Michael Palin Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Palin

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Edward Palin

Birth Place: Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England

Birthday: May 5, 1943, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, TV host

User Rating:3.6 out of 5 (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Monty Python members
Monty Python to Reunite on Stage for the First Time in 30 Years

Let the silly walks commence!┬áMonty Python is reuniting for the first time in 30 years, the BBC repo…

This Monty Python Grad's Tripping

Before 1988, ex-Monty Python troupe member Michael Palin thought he'd be remembered as little more t…

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 6 2:50pm
A Fish Called Wanda MAXe

A sexy con artist seeks to obtain her mobster lover's stolen jewels by first romancing his deadly henchman, then seducing his starched-shirt attorney. Meanwhile, a stuttering mob flunky bungles a series of hits.

Sat Apr 11 10:00am
A Fish Called Wanda MAXe

A sexy con artist seeks to obtain her mobster lover's stolen jewels by first romancing his deadly henchman, then seducing his starched-shirt attorney. Meanwhile, a stuttering mob flunky bungles a series of hits.