Michael O'Keefe Celebrity Watchlist

Michael O'Keefe

Birth Name: Raymond Peter O'Keefe Jr.

Birth Place: Not Available

Birthday: April 24, 1955, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Raza Jaffrey, Michael O'Keefe

Homeland Adds Raza Jaffrey and Michael O'Keefe

Homeland's cast refresh continues: The Showtime drama has added two more new faces to its fourth season. Smash's Raza Jaffrey and Roseanne's Michael O'Keefe have signed on in recurring roles, according to The Hollywood R… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Benson Kicked Off SVU??
05:30 — Benson's been reassigned. Was it her affair with Tucker that led to her dismissal?
A Priest Wracked With Guilt
04:27 — Carisi helps Father Eugene see the light.
The Hot Chick - Official Trailer
02:21 — A older man and a cheerleader magically change bodies.
Homeland Debrief
10:22 — Catch up on TV’s most gripping drama. Get an in-depth recap of the action packed series season-by-season with Homeland stars Claire Danes, Damien Lewi (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 5:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentThe Faithful(Season 1, Episode 4) USA

The investigation of a church sexton's killing leads to the secret life of a priest (Michael O'Keefe) and a third party for whom Goren feels pity. Melanie Grasso: Dana Reeve. Kevin Donovan: Alex Feldman. Chiggy Rios: Renoly Santiago. Sheridan Beckworth: Ro (more…)

I’ll Watch201 Watching
Mon Sep 26 12:00pm
RoseanneVegas, Vegas(Season 4, Episode 8) CMT

Conclusion. Even the presence of Wayne Newton doesn't improve things in Las Vegas for the Connors. Justice: Lance Davis. Nancy: Sandra Bernhard. Dealer: Frankie DeAngelo. Wayne Impersonator: Danny Gans.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Mon Sep 26 12:30pm
RoseanneStressed to Kill(Season 4, Episode 9) CMT

Roseanne tries to kick the smoking habit, but pressures at home and work don't make it any easier. Sara Gilbert. Leon: Martin Mull. Barney: Stephen Lee. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf.

I’ll Watch42 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael O'Keefe, Spencer Grammer
Exclusive: Royal Pains Adds Shameless, Greek Alums for Season 6

The HankMed team is going to be pretty busy this summer on Royal Pains. The USA medical dramedy has…

Jon Tenney
TNT Picks Up Private Investigator Series From NCIS: LA Showrunner

TNT has picked up a new series from NCIS: LA showrunner Shane Brennan centered on two former Secret…

Wade Williams
Cheers & Jeers: Burn Notice's Better-Off Fed

Cheers to Wade Williams for playing both sides of the law on Burn Notice. Want more Cheers & Jeers?…

Details

  • Birth Name: Raymond Peter O'Keefe Jr.
  • Birth Place: Not Available
  • Birthday: April 24, 1955, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet