Michael O'Keefe Celebrity Watchlist

Michael O'Keefe

Birth Name: Raymond Peter O'Keefe Jr.

Birth Place: Not Available

Birthday: April 24, 1955, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Raza Jaffrey, Michael O'Keefe

Homeland Adds Raza Jaffrey and Michael O'Keefe

Homeland's cast refresh continues: The Showtime drama has added two more new faces to its fourth season. Smash's Raza Jaffrey and Roseanne's Michael O'Keefe have signed on in recurring roles, according to The Hollywood R… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Carisi Deep Undercover
04:05 — While undercover as "Smitty" at a homeless shelter, Carisi shares a dark story... and faces grave dangers inside and out. Michael Rapaport guest stars (more…)
A Priest Wracked With Guilt
04:27 — Carisi helps Father Eugene see the light.
Homeland Debrief
10:22 — Catch up on TV’s most gripping drama. Get an in-depth recap of the action packed series season-by-season with Homeland stars Claire Danes, Damien Lewi (more…)
Homeland Season 4 Sneak Peek
02:09 — Carrie, Saul and Quinn are back. Take a look with this sneak peek into the action-packed Season 4

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 10:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitOutcry(Season 6, Episode 5) USA

A teenage girl (Amanda Seyfried) claims to have been abducted and raped, but she keeps changing her story. McCain: Michael O'Keefe. Lynne Riff: Blair Brown. Judge Terhune: Philip Bosco. Jamie Barragon: Joseph Lyle Taylor. Mike Tucker: John Bedford Lloyd.

I’ll Watch228 Watching
Fri Aug 26 12:00pm
RoseanneCall Waiting(Season 9, Episode 1) CMT

Roseanne holes up at Jackie's on a "spiritual odyssey" in front of the TV, mesmerized by the sitcom couples she grew up with. Roseanne/Ann Marie/Mary/Jeannie: Roseanne. Dan/Don/Mr. Grant/Maj. Nelson: John Goodman. Bev: Estelle Parsons. Jackie: Laurie Metca (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Fri Aug 26 12:30pm
RoseanneMillions from Heaven(Season 9, Episode 2) CMT

The Conners feel like the Duke and Duchess of Good Fortune after winning the lottery. Kathleen Sullivan and Robin Leach appear as themselves. Mr. Russo: Jon Polito. Bob: John McConnell. Anne Marie: Adilah Barnes.

I’ll Watch35 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael O'Keefe, Spencer Grammer
Exclusive: Royal Pains Adds Shameless, Greek Alums for Season 6

The HankMed team is going to be pretty busy this summer on Royal Pains. The USA medical dramedy has…

Jon Tenney
TNT Picks Up Private Investigator Series From NCIS: LA Showrunner

TNT has picked up a new series from NCIS: LA showrunner Shane Brennan centered on two former Secret…

Wade Williams
Cheers & Jeers: Burn Notice's Better-Off Fed

Cheers to Wade Williams for playing both sides of the law on Burn Notice. Want more Cheers & Jeers?…

Details

  • Birth Name: Raymond Peter O'Keefe Jr.
  • Birth Place: Not Available
  • Birthday: April 24, 1955, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay