Michael Nyqvist Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Nyqvist

Birth Name: Rolf Åke Mikael Nyqvist

Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden

Birthday: November 8, 1960, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Edwards

Anthony Edwards on His TV Return: Zero Hour Excited Me the Way ER Did

Nazis. Kidnapping. Secret religious societies. Doomsday. And clocks. So many clocks.That's Anthony Edwards' new drama Zero Hour (premiering Thursday, 8/7c, ABC) in a nutshell, one that's as far away from the halls of County General as you can get &md… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Disconnect - Red Band Clip - Trust Me
00:40 — They are strangers, neighbors and colleagues and their stories collide in this riveting dramatic thriller about ordinary people struggling to connect (more…)
The Girl Who Played with Fire - Trailer 1
01:29 — The second installment in the “Millennium” trilogy following ‘The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo.’
Disconnect - Clip - Is That Why You're Calling Me?
00:48 — They are strangers, neighbors and colleagues and their stories collide in this riveting dramatic thriller about ordinary people struggling to connect (more…)
Disconnect - Clip - Fraud Case
00:39 — They are strangers, neighbors and colleagues and their stories collide in this riveting dramatic thriller about ordinary people struggling to connect (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 10:00pm
John Wick MAX

Retired hit man John Wick returns to the fray to punish the NYC gangsters who destroyed his life.

I’ll Watch268 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dylan Baker
Exclusive: Dylan Baker Joins ABC's Zero Hour

Dylan Baker has joined the cast of ABC's midseason drama Zero Hour, TVGuide.com has learned exclusiv…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rolf Åke Mikael Nyqvist
  • Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden
  • Birthday: November 8, 1960, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay