Michael Nyqvist Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Nyqvist

Birth Name: Rolf Åke Mikael Nyqvist

Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden

Birthday: November 8, 1960, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Edwards

Anthony Edwards on His TV Return: Zero Hour Excited Me the Way ER Did

Nazis. Kidnapping. Secret religious societies. Doomsday. And clocks. So many clocks.That's Anthony Edwards' new drama Zero Hour (premiering Thursday, 8/7c, ABC) in a nutshell, one that's as far away from the halls of County General as you can get &md… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Girl Who Played with Fire - Trailer 1
01:29 — The second installment in the “Millennium” trilogy following ‘The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo.’
Downloading Nancy - Exclusive Clip
01:24 — Gripped in the depths of despair, a woman hires a man she met online to torture and kill her.
Abduction - TV Spot - No Rules
00:30 — Taylor Lautner stars as a young man unwittingly thrust into a deadly world of covert espionage in Lionsgate's action-thriller, ABDUCTION, directed by (more…)
Downloading Nancy - Trailer
01:59 — Gripped in the depths of despair, a woman hires a man she met online to torture and kill her.

More NewsSee all »

Dylan Baker
Exclusive: Dylan Baker Joins ABC's Zero Hour

Dylan Baker has joined the cast of ABC's midseason drama Zero Hour, TVGuide.com has learned exclusiv…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rolf Åke Mikael Nyqvist
  • Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden
  • Birthday: November 8, 1960, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent