Michael Nyqvist Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Nyqvist

Birth Name: Rolf Åke Mikael Nyqvist

Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden

Birthday: November 8, 1960, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Edwards

Anthony Edwards on His TV Return: Zero Hour Excited Me the Way ER Did

Nazis. Kidnapping. Secret religious societies. Doomsday. And clocks. So many clocks.That's Anthony Edwards' new drama Zero Hour (premiering Thursday, 8/7c, ABC) in a nutshell, one that's as far away from the halls of County General as you can get &md… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Abduction - Trailer
00:30 — Taylor Lautner stars as a young man unwittingly thrust into a deadly world of covert espionage in Lionsgate's action-thriller, ABDUCTION, directed by (more…)
Together
02:00
Disconnect
00:49 — A hard-working lawyer, attached to his cell phone, can't find the time to communicate with his family. A couple is drawn into a dangerous situation wh (more…)
John Wick
00:34 — An ex-hitman comes out of retirement to track down the gangsters that took everything from him. With New York City as his bullet-riddled playground, J (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 4 7:15pm
John Wick MAXe

Retired hit man John Wick returns to the fray to punish the NYC gangsters who destroyed his life.

I’ll Watch231 Watching
Fri Jun 10 5:00pm
John Wick MAXe

Retired hit man John Wick returns to the fray to punish the NYC gangsters who destroyed his life.

I’ll Watch231 Watching
Mon Jun 13 9:15pm
John Wick MAXe

Retired hit man John Wick returns to the fray to punish the NYC gangsters who destroyed his life.

I’ll Watch231 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dylan Baker
Exclusive: Dylan Baker Joins ABC's Zero Hour

Dylan Baker has joined the cast of ABC's midseason drama Zero Hour, TVGuide.com has learned exclusiv…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rolf Åke Mikael Nyqvist
  • Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden
  • Birthday: November 8, 1960, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »