Michael Nyqvist Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Rolf Åke Mikael Nyqvist

Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden

Birthday: November 8, 1960, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Edwards
Anthony Edwards on His TV Return: Zero Hour Excited Me the Way ER Did

Nazis. Kidnapping. Secret religious societies. Doomsday. And clocks. So many clocks.That's…

Dylan Baker
Exclusive: Dylan Baker Joins ABC's Zero Hour

Dylan Baker has joined the cast of ABC's midseason drama Zero Hour, TVGuide.com has learne…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 9 12:00pm
Disconnect HBO2e

In this ensemble drama about online connections, a couple track down an identity thief, a teen goth is the victim of a cruel prank and a TV reporter probes a prostitution ring.

Sun Mar 15 12:00am
Abduction ABCFAM

Nathan Harper (Taylor Lautner) discovers a photo of himself on a Web site devoted to missing children, and he and his neighbor work to uncover the truth about his mysterious past as they elude assassins and FBI agents.