Michael Murphy Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Murphy

Birth Name: Michael George Murphy

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 5, 1938, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Murph: The Protector - Clip - Firehouse Patch
00:55 — This documentary is about Michael Murphy’s life of courage and commitment, as told by his friends, family and teammates. Known for his selflessness, M (more…)
Murph: The Protector - Trailer 1
01:29 — This documentary is about Michael Murphy’s life of courage and commitment, as told by his friends, family and teammates. Known for his selflessness, M (more…)
Trailer
00:30 — A legendary queen of country music struggles to maintain her place in the spotlight while dealing with an ambitious rising pop-country vixen who wants (more…)
Next On: The Beetle
00:32 — Marco reconnects with a friend from his past and races to save his family. Charlotte responds to her biggest threat. Linder reveals his true feelings.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 12:20am
There's Something About Mary STZEN

A lovelorn journalist competes for the affection of his high-school crush against the private investigator he hires to track her down.

I’ll Watch366 Watching
Wed Aug 31 3:10am
Magnolia MAX

In this ensemble drama about the intersecting lives of troubled Californians, a dying mogul tries to reunite with his motivational-speaker son, a young quiz-show winner deals with his father's abuse and a drug addict falls for a lonely cop.

I’ll Watch88 Watching
Wed Aug 31 4:00pm
There's Something About Mary STZEN

A lovelorn journalist competes for the affection of his high-school crush against the private investigator he hires to track her down.

I’ll Watch366 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael George Murphy
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: May 5, 1938, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans