Michael Moore Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Moore

Birth Name: Michael Francis Moore

Birth Place: Davison, MI

Birthday: April 23, 1954, Taurus

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(85 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Moore, Bradley Cooper

Michael Moore Clarifies Controversial Anti-Sniper Comments

Michael Moore's outspoken opinions are nothing new. On Sunday, the Fahrenheit 9/11 director posted two controversial tweets that many believed were in reference to the Oscar-nominated film American Sniper, starring Bradley Cooper. "My uncle killed by… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

And Now A Message From David Bowie
00:19 — David Bowie has embodied his most challenging role to date.
Hoda Kotb Had a Rocky Start at the Anchor Desk
04:27 — Hoda recalls her first time anchoring the news in Mississippi, and tells Seth about her relationship with Kathie Lee.
Pedro Pascal Called in a Favor to Get Role on Game of Thrones
05:44 — Actor Pedro Pascal tells Seth how he got his role as Oberyn Martell on Game of Thrones.
Pedro Pascal Took a Family Trip to Bogota
01:40 — Actor Pedro Pascal talks to Seth about Season 2 of Narcos and a childhood family trip to Bogota, Colombia.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 7:30am
Lucky Numbers MAX

John Travolta plays a TV weatherman who participates in a lottery scheme after his snowmobile business starts to fail. Lisa Kudrow. Gig: Tim Roth. Dick: Ed O'Neill. Dale: Michael Rapaport. Chambers: Daryl Mitchell. Lakewood: Bill Pullman. Directed by Nora (more…)

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Wed Oct 5 8:40am
EDtv STZEN

A San Francisco video-store clerk becomes an overnight star when he agrees to let his life be filmed around-the clock for a reality show. However, the media exposure takes a toll on his friends and family.

I’ll Watch57 Watching
Thu Oct 6 5:15am
EDtv STZEN

A San Francisco video-store clerk becomes an overnight star when he agrees to let his life be filmed around-the clock for a reality show. However, the media exposure takes a toll on his friends and family.

I’ll Watch57 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Christopher Hitchens
Controversial Vanity Fair Writer Christopher Hitchens Dies at 62

Controversial writer Christopher Hitchens, whose works slammed religion as well as such public figur…

Michael Moore, Elisabeth Hasselbeck
VIDEO: Elisabeth Hasselbeck and Michael Moore Spar Over the Death of Osama bin Laden

Only four days into their new season and the ladies of The View are already back to doing what they…

Keith Olbermann
Keith Olbermann Reveals First Guests on Current TV's Countdown

Michael Moore will be among the first guests on Keith Olbermann's new show for Current TV. "ShowPlug…

Keith Olbermann
Matt's Picks: Week of June 20-23

This is one of the more jam-packed weeks of a seriously overstuffed TV summer, so let's break it dow…

Michael Moore
Michael Moore to Contribute to Keith Olbermann's Current TV Countdown

Filmmaker Michael Moore joins a growing list of commentators who will contribute to Keith Olbermann'…

Michael Moore
Michael Moore Files Lawsuit for Fahrenheit 9/11 Profits

Michael Moore has filed a lawsuit against Harvey and Bob Weinstein, claiming that they defrauded him…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Francis Moore
  • Birth Place: Davison, MI
  • Birthday: April 23, 1954, Taurus
  • Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college