Michael Moore Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Moore

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Francis Moore

Birth Place: Davison, MI

Birthday: April 23, 1954, Taurus

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Actor

User Rating:1.85 out of 5 (82 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Moore, Bradley Cooper
Michael Moore Clarifies Controversial Anti-Sniper Comments

Read what he had to say

Christopher Hitchens
Controversial Vanity Fair Writer Christopher Hitchens Dies at 62

Controversial writer Christopher Hitchens, whose works slammed religion as well as such public figur…

Michael Moore, Elisabeth Hasselbeck
VIDEO: Elisabeth Hasselbeck and Michael Moore Spar Over the Death of Osama bin Laden

Only four days into their new season and the ladies of The View are already back to doing what they…

Keith Olbermann
Keith Olbermann Reveals First Guests on Current TV's Countdown

Michael Moore will be among the first guests on Keith Olbermann's new show for Current TV. "ShowPlug…

Keith Olbermann
Matt's Picks: Week of June 20-23

This is one of the more jam-packed weeks of a seriously overstuffed TV summer, so let's break it dow…

Michael Moore
Michael Moore to Contribute to Keith Olbermann's Current TV Countdown

Filmmaker Michael Moore joins a growing list of commentators who will contribute to Keith Olbermann'…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 9:35am
EDtv SHO2e

A San Francisco video-store clerk (Matthew McConaughey) becomes an overnight star after he agrees to allow his daily life to be televised around-the-clock. Shari: Jenna Elfman. Ray: Woody Harrelson. Jeanette: Sally Kirkland. Al: Martin Landau. Directed by (more…)

Thu Apr 2 11:45pm
EDtv SHO2e

A San Francisco video-store clerk (Matthew McConaughey) becomes an overnight star after he agrees to allow his daily life to be televised around-the-clock. Shari: Jenna Elfman. Ray: Woody Harrelson. Jeanette: Sally Kirkland. Al: Martin Landau. Directed by (more…)

Mon Apr 6 12:30pm
EDtv SHO2e

A San Francisco video-store clerk (Matthew McConaughey) becomes an overnight star after he agrees to allow his daily life to be televised around-the-clock. Shari: Jenna Elfman. Ray: Woody Harrelson. Jeanette: Sally Kirkland. Al: Martin Landau. Directed by (more…)