Michael Mann Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Mann

Birth Name: Michael Kenneth Mann

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: February 5, 1943, Aquarius

Profession: Director, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dennis Farina

Dennis Farina Dies at 69

Dennis Farina, a former police officer who went on to star in Law & Order, died Monday after suffering a blood clot in his lung, The Associated Press reports. He was 69. "We are deeply saddened by the loss of a great actor and a wonderful man," h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Public Enemies - Trailer
02:25 — No one could stop Dillinger and his gang. No jail could hold him. His charm and audacious jailbreaks endeared him to almost everyone-from his girlfr (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 12:00pm
Collateral TNT

A character study-turned-thriller about a cabdriver who ferries a hit man on a late-night killing spree in Los Angeles. Foxx was nominated for Best Supporting Actor.

I’ll Watch385 Watching
Tue May 31 5:45pm
Miami Vice TMC

Miami detectives Crockett and Tubbs go undercover to break up a Colombian drug cartel in this slick update of the trendy 1980s cop series.

I’ll Watch97 Watching
Tue May 31 7:05pm
The Kingdom MOMAX

An elite group of FBI agents clash with local authorities in Saudi Arabia while investigating a terrorist bombing of a Western housing compound.

I’ll Watch366 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Luck
The Story Behind HBO's Cancellation of Luck

HBO has run out of Luck. On Wednesday, the pay cable network, along with executive producers David M…

Dustin Hoffman
HBO Cancels Luck After Three Horses Die During Production

HBO has ended production on Luck effective immediately following the death of three horses, the pay…

Jill Hennessy
After Third Death, HBO Suspends Use of Horses on Luck

Luck, the HBO drama series about horse-racing, has temporarily suspended the use of horses during pr…

Dustin Hoffman
Is HBO's Horse-Racing Series Luck a Big Gamble?

Pick Six. Furlong. Backstretch. Quinella. Trifecta. Daily Double. These are just a few of the racetr…

Julianna Margulies and Josh Charles
Weekend TV in Review: Good Wife, Luck, Spartacus, Hallmark's Moon

There really is no better or more satisfying drama on Sunday nights than CBS' delicious The Good Wif…

Game of Thrones
HBO Execs Love Game of Thrones, Too (They Just Can't Confirm It Will Go On Forever)

HBO executives, while admittedly not the biggest fantasy genre fans, say they love Game of Thrones.…