Michael Mann Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Mann

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Kenneth Mann

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: February 5, 1943, Aquarius

Profession: Director, Producer, Writer

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Guest
2012
Executive Producer
2012
Executive Producer
2012
Producer
2009
Writer
2009
Director
2009
Actor
2008
Producer
2008
Producer
2007
Director
2006
Writer
2006
Producer
2006
Guest
2004
Director
2004
Exec. Producer
2004
Producer
2004
Producer
2004
Director
2001
Producer
2001
Writer
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2000
Producer
1999
Writer
1999
Director
1999
Writer
1995
Producer
1995
Director
1995
Executive Producer
1990
Executive Producer
1987
Director
1986
Writer
1986
Exec. Producer
1986
Executive Producer
1984
Writer
1983
Director
1983
Actor
1981
Director
1981
Exec. Producer
1981
Writer
1981
Actor
1979
Actor
1978
Actor
1978
Actor
1976
Actor
1976
Producer
Screenwriter
Director