Michael Mann Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Mann

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Kenneth Mann

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: February 5, 1943, Aquarius

Profession: Director, Producer, Writer

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dennis Farina
Dennis Farina Dies at 69

Dennis Farina, a former police officer who went on to star in Law & Order, died Monday after sufferi…

Luck
The Story Behind HBO's Cancellation of Luck

HBO has run out of Luck. On Wednesday, the pay cable network, along with executive producers David M…

Dustin Hoffman
HBO Cancels Luck After Three Horses Die During Production

HBO has ended production on Luck effective immediately following the death of three horses, the pay…

Jill Hennessy
After Third Death, HBO Suspends Use of Horses on Luck

Luck, the HBO drama series about horse-racing, has temporarily suspended the use of horses during pr…

Dustin Hoffman
Is HBO's Horse-Racing Series Luck a Big Gamble?

Pick Six. Furlong. Backstretch. Quinella. Trifecta. Daily Double. These are just a few of the racetr…

Julianna Margulies and Josh Charles
Weekend TV in Review: Good Wife, Luck, Spartacus, Hallmark's Moon

There really is no better or more satisfying drama on Sunday nights than CBS' delicious The Good Wif…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 8:00pm
Public Enemies TNT

Director Michael Mann's historical crime drama follows the efforts of top FBI agent Melvin Purvis (Christian Bale) in capturing notorious bank robber John Dillinger (Johnny Depp). A folk hero to the American public, Dillinger was virtually unstoppable at t (more…)

Sat Mar 28 5:00pm
Public Enemies TNT

Director Michael Mann's historical crime drama follows the efforts of top FBI agent Melvin Purvis (Christian Bale) in capturing notorious bank robber John Dillinger (Johnny Depp). A folk hero to the American public, Dillinger was virtually unstoppable at t (more…)

Sun Mar 29 9:00pm
The Last of the Mohicans BBC

During the French and Indian War, a European man raised Mohican rescues and escorts the daughters of a British colonel, on their way to their father at Fort Henry.