Michael Mann Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Mann

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Kenneth Mann

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: February 5, 1943, Aquarius

Profession: Director, Producer, Writer

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dennis Farina
Dennis Farina Dies at 69

Dennis Farina, a former police officer who went on to star in Law & Order, died Monday after sufferi…

Luck
The Story Behind HBO's Cancellation of Luck

HBO has run out of Luck. On Wednesday, the pay cable network, along with executive producers David M…

Dustin Hoffman
HBO Cancels Luck After Three Horses Die During Production

HBO has ended production on Luck effective immediately following the death of three horses, the pay…

Jill Hennessy
After Third Death, HBO Suspends Use of Horses on Luck

Luck, the HBO drama series about horse-racing, has temporarily suspended the use of horses during pr…

Dustin Hoffman
Is HBO's Horse-Racing Series Luck a Big Gamble?

Pick Six. Furlong. Backstretch. Quinella. Trifecta. Daily Double. These are just a few of the racetr…

Julianna Margulies and Josh Charles
Weekend TV in Review: Good Wife, Luck, Spartacus, Hallmark's Moon

There really is no better or more satisfying drama on Sunday nights than CBS' delicious The Good Wif…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 8:00pm
Hancock FX

A hard-drinking lush finds himself thrust into superhero mode after he gets a much-needed image makeover from an idealistic publicist.

Fri Apr 3 10:30pm
Hancock FX

A hard-drinking lush finds himself thrust into superhero mode after he gets a much-needed image makeover from an idealistic publicist.

Mon Apr 6 8:00pm
Smokey and the Bandit CMT

The Bandit, a charismatic bootlegger, takes a bet to ship a truck full of beer from Texas to Arkansas. While pulling off the stunt, he falls in love with a woman engaged to the son of a dyspeptic sheriff who takes it upon himself to stop Bandit.