Michael Mann Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael Kenneth Mann

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: February 5, 1943, Aquarius

Profession: Director, Producer, Writer

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dennis Farina
Dennis Farina Dies at 69

Dennis Farina, a former police officer who went on to star in Law & Order, died Monday aft…

Luck
The Story Behind HBO's Cancellation of Luck

HBO has run out of Luck. On Wednesday, the pay cable network, along with executive produce…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 8:00pm
Smokey and the Bandit CMT

The Bandit, a charismatic bootlegger, takes a bet to ship a truck full of beer from Texas to Arkansas. While pulling off the stunt, he falls in love with a woman engaged to the son of a dyspeptic sheriff who takes it upon himself to stop Bandit.

Wed Mar 4 9:25am
Smokey and the Bandit CMT

The Bandit, a charismatic bootlegger, takes a bet to ship a truck full of beer from Texas to Arkansas. While pulling off the stunt, he falls in love with a woman engaged to the son of a dyspeptic sheriff who takes it upon himself to stop Bandit.

Sat Mar 7 10:15pm
The Last of the Mohicans BBC

During the French and Indian War, a European man raised Mohican rescues and escorts the daughters of a British colonel, on their way to their father at Fort Henry.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop