Michael Madsen Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Madsen

Birth Name: Michael Soren Madsen

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: September 25, 1958, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zach Gilford, Jordana Spiro

5 Things That Could Revive The Mob Doctor

The Mob Doctor, Fox's struggling freshman drama, has shown signs of improvement — both in its overall quality and in ratings -- since returning last week from a month-long hiatus. But it's got a long way to go before getting a clean bill of hea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael Madsen Credits 'The Hateful Eight' for Resurrecting His Career
02:13 — HitFix caught up with Michael Madsen to chat about his upcoming film 'The Hateful Eight'.
Vice - Clip - Welcome to Vice
00:27 — VICE is a resort where customers can play out their wildest fantasies with artificial inhabitants. When an artificial becomes self-aware, she finds h (more…)
Vice - Clip - Can I Imprint You?
01:12 — VICE is a resort where customers can play out their wildest fantasies with artificial inhabitants. When an artificial becomes self-aware, she finds h (more…)
Vice - Clip - They Can't Get Enough
01:26 — VICE is a resort where customers can play out their wildest fantasies with artificial inhabitants. When an artificial becomes self-aware, she finds h (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 10:00pm
Blue BloodsFamily Business(Season 3, Episode 1) ION

In the third-season opener, a criminal seeks revenge on Danny by abducting Jackie. Elsewhere, Jamie is assigned a new partner; and a young cop is unnerved after he mistakenly shoots an innocent person.

I’ll Watch1545 Watching
Thu Aug 25 11:35pm
Reservoir Dogs TMC

A band of criminals are assembled for a jewel heist by a kingpin who keeps them anonymous from each other. But when the job goes wrong, the group is left bloodied and panicked, wondering who among them is the rat.

I’ll Watch114 Watching
Wed Aug 31 11:30am
Kill Bill: Vol. 1 AMC

Quentin Tarantino's delirious homage to Asian action movies and spaghetti Westerns. Uma Thurman stars as an assassin who seeks revenge on those who left her for dead on her wedding day.

I’ll Watch475 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jennifer Beals, Michael Madsen
Exclusive: Michael Madsen Heads to The Mob Doctor

Michael Madsen has booked a two-episode arc on Fox's The Mob Doctor, TVGuide.com has learned exclusi…

Michael Madsen
Kill Bill’s Michael Madsen Arrested for Child Endangerment

Michael Madsen, best known for appearing in Quentin Tarantino films Reservoir Dogs and Kill Bill: Vo…

<i>CSI: Miami</i>
CSI Miami Explores New Boundaries — Geographic and Cinematic

CSI: Miami is exploring new boundaries — geographic and cinematic.Monday's episode (10/9c, CBS) stre…

David Carradine
David Carradine's Manager Says He Died of "Foul Play"

David Carradine's manager says there is no way the actor, found dead in Thailand, would have committ…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Soren Madsen
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: September 25, 1958, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay