Michael Madsen Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Madsen

Birth Name: Michael Soren Madsen

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: September 25, 1958, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zach Gilford, Jordana Spiro

5 Things That Could Revive The Mob Doctor

The Mob Doctor, Fox's struggling freshman drama, has shown signs of improvement — both in its overall quality and in ratings -- since returning last week from a month-long hiatus. But it's got a long way to go before getting a clean bill of hea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

T-Boz and the Wake-Up Call
T-Boz tells story of a ghost hitting her brother in the throat and telling him to wake up in this bonus scene from "T-Boz."
Snoop Dogg Does His Own Christmas Shopping
00:55 — Snoop talks about his Christmas shopping habits.
Snoop Dogg Paints
00:48 — Snoop talks about painting and shares one of the pieces he's done.
Snoop Dogg's New Marijuana Website
01:12 — Snoop talks about his new marijuana-centric website.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 10:20am
Thelma & Louise STZEN

Two female friends try to drive to Mexico in order to escape the police after one of them kills a man attempting to rape the other. A sympathetic cop tries to talk them out of their plan, but the women don't feel they can trust any man.

I’ll Watch332 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:30am
My Boss's Daughter FX

Forgettable comedy about a publishing drone (Ashton Kutcher) who sees a house-sitting gig for his tyrannical employer as a chance to woo the man's comely daughter. Tara Reid, Terence Stamp, Andy Richter. David Zucker directed.

I’ll Watch170 Watching
Sat Oct 1 7:00am
My Boss's Daughter FX

Forgettable comedy about a publishing drone (Ashton Kutcher) who sees a house-sitting gig for his tyrannical employer as a chance to woo the man's comely daughter. Tara Reid, Terence Stamp, Andy Richter. David Zucker directed.

I’ll Watch170 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jennifer Beals, Michael Madsen
Exclusive: Michael Madsen Heads to The Mob Doctor

Michael Madsen has booked a two-episode arc on Fox's The Mob Doctor, TVGuide.com has learned exclusi…

Michael Madsen
Kill Bill’s Michael Madsen Arrested for Child Endangerment

Michael Madsen, best known for appearing in Quentin Tarantino films Reservoir Dogs and Kill Bill: Vo…

<i>CSI: Miami</i>
CSI Miami Explores New Boundaries — Geographic and Cinematic

CSI: Miami is exploring new boundaries — geographic and cinematic.Monday's episode (10/9c, CBS) stre…

David Carradine
David Carradine's Manager Says He Died of "Foul Play"

David Carradine's manager says there is no way the actor, found dead in Thailand, would have committ…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Soren Madsen
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: September 25, 1958, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent