Michael Madsen Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Madsen

Birth Name: Michael Soren Madsen

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: September 25, 1958, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zach Gilford, Jordana Spiro

5 Things That Could Revive The Mob Doctor

The Mob Doctor, Fox's struggling freshman drama, has shown signs of improvement — both in its overall quality and in ratings -- since returning last week from a month-long hiatus. But it's got a long way to go before getting a clean bill of hea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

War Games - Trailer
01:30 — A teenaged whiz-kid doesn't at first realize that the cool computer game he has stumbled on to is actually a real missile defense system.
Die Another Day
03:31
My Bosss Daughter - Trailer
Preview for 2003 romantic comedy My Bosss Daughter in which Ashton Kutcher loses control of the situation when hes housesitting for his boss and tryin (more…)
The Hateful Eight - Trailer
00:15 — In THE HATEFUL EIGHT, set six or eight or twelve years after the Civil War, a stagecoach hurtles through the wintry Wyoming landscape. The passengers, (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 3:30am
Species II SHO2e

Underwhelming sequel finds an ace astronaut (Justin Lazard) playing host to a new alien that shares a cosmic connection with Sil's sexy clone (Natasha Henstridge). Laura: Marg Helgenberger. Press: Michael Madsen. Gamble: Mykelti Williamson. Directed by Pet (more…)

I’ll Watch84 Watching
Thu Feb 11 3:45am
Donnie Brasco SUNDe

Character study of an aging mobster who takes an eager young man under his wing—unaware that he is an undercover FBI agent.

I’ll Watch438 Watching
Thu Feb 11 5:40am
Starz InsideThe Face Is Familiar(Season 3, Episode 1) STARZ

A salute to movie character actors, featuring comments by performers Samuel L. Jackson, Joan Cusack, Luis Guzman, John C. McGinley, Michael Madsen, Stephen Tobolowsky, Jane Lynch and Missy Pyle, as well as filmmakers Bryan Singer and John Landis, and casti (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Jennifer Beals, Michael Madsen
Exclusive: Michael Madsen Heads to The Mob Doctor

Michael Madsen has booked a two-episode arc on Fox's The Mob Doctor, TVGuide.com has learned exclusi…

Michael Madsen
Kill Bill’s Michael Madsen Arrested for Child Endangerment

Michael Madsen, best known for appearing in Quentin Tarantino films Reservoir Dogs and Kill Bill: Vo…

<i>CSI: Miami</i>
CSI Miami Explores New Boundaries — Geographic and Cinematic

CSI: Miami is exploring new boundaries — geographic and cinematic.Monday's episode (10/9c, CBS) stre…

David Carradine
David Carradine's Manager Says He Died of "Foul Play"

David Carradine's manager says there is no way the actor, found dead in Thailand, would have committ…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Soren Madsen
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: September 25, 1958, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »