Michael Madsen Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Madsen

Birth Name: Michael Soren Madsen

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: September 25, 1958, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zach Gilford, Jordana Spiro

5 Things That Could Revive The Mob Doctor

The Mob Doctor, Fox's struggling freshman drama, has shown signs of improvement — both in its overall quality and in ratings -- since returning last week from a month-long hiatus. But it's got a long way to go before getting a clean bill of hea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kill Bill: Vol. 1 - Official Trailer
02:15 — The acclaimed fourth film from groundbreaking writer and director Quentin Tarantino (PULP FICTION, JACKIE BROWN), KILL BILL VOLUME 1 stars Uma Thurman (more…)
War Games - Trailer
01:30 — A teenaged whiz-kid doesn't at first realize that the cool computer game he has stumbled on to is actually a real missile defense system.
Donnie Brasco - Official Trailer
02:12 — Detective, Joe Pistone, leaves his family and takes on the persona of a gangster in order to infiltrate the mob. A developing friendship with a small- (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 7 8:25am
Scary Movie 4 STARZ

"War of the Worlds," "Saw" and "The Grudge" are among the many targets in this spoof of fright flicks.

I’ll Watch328 Watching
Sat May 7 8:30am
Piranhaconda Syfy

A piranha-anaconda hybrid terrorizes a movie crew after a scientist steals an egg from the creature's nest.

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Sun May 8 3:40pm
Thelma & Louise STZEN

Two female friends try to drive to Mexico in order to escape the police after one of them kills a man attempting to rape the other. A sympathetic cop tries to talk them out of their plan, but the women don't feel they can trust any man.

I’ll Watch312 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jennifer Beals, Michael Madsen
Exclusive: Michael Madsen Heads to The Mob Doctor

Michael Madsen has booked a two-episode arc on Fox's The Mob Doctor, TVGuide.com has learned exclusi…

Michael Madsen
Kill Bill’s Michael Madsen Arrested for Child Endangerment

Michael Madsen, best known for appearing in Quentin Tarantino films Reservoir Dogs and Kill Bill: Vo…

<i>CSI: Miami</i>
CSI Miami Explores New Boundaries — Geographic and Cinematic

CSI: Miami is exploring new boundaries — geographic and cinematic.Monday's episode (10/9c, CBS) stre…

David Carradine
David Carradine's Manager Says He Died of "Foul Play"

David Carradine's manager says there is no way the actor, found dead in Thailand, would have committ…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Soren Madsen
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: September 25, 1958, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »