Michael Madsen Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael Soren Madsen

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: September 25, 1958, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 3 4:20am
The Doors ENC

Oliver Stone's bloated and hallucinatory portrait of the 1960s rock band. Val Kilmer is brilliant as the group's charismatic lead singer, Jim Morrison. Meg Ryan, Kyle MacLachlan. Kilmer ably reproduces Morrison's vocals on classic Doors hits, including “ (more…)

Tue Mar 3 5:00pm
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 SHO

The Bride (Uma Thurman) has an epic showdown with her former boss and lover (David Carradine) in the over-the-top finale of Quentin Tarantino's stylized revenge saga. Michael Madsen, Daryl Hannah.

Tue Mar 3 11:00pm
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 SHO

The Bride (Uma Thurman) has an epic showdown with her former boss and lover (David Carradine) in the over-the-top finale of Quentin Tarantino's stylized revenge saga. Michael Madsen, Daryl Hannah.

Fri Mar 6 9:00am
Piranhaconda Syfy

A piranha-anaconda hybrid terrorizes a movie crew after a scientist steals an egg from the creature's nest.

Fri Mar 6 3:30pm
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 SHO

The Bride (Uma Thurman) has an epic showdown with her former boss and lover (David Carradine) in the over-the-top finale of Quentin Tarantino's stylized revenge saga. Michael Madsen, Daryl Hannah.

Fri Mar 6 4:55pm
Scary Movie 4 ENC

"War of the Worlds," "Saw" and "The Grudge" are among the many targets in this scattershot spoof of fright flicks.

Sat Mar 7 1:50am
Scary Movie 4 ENC

"War of the Worlds," "Saw" and "The Grudge" are among the many targets in this scattershot spoof of fright flicks.

Sat Mar 7 2:40am
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 SHO

The Bride (Uma Thurman) has an epic showdown with her former boss and lover (David Carradine) in the over-the-top finale of Quentin Tarantino's stylized revenge saga. Michael Madsen, Daryl Hannah.

Fri Mar 13 8:00pm
Die Another DayNew ENC

After being captured while on assignment in North Korea, imprisoned and tortured for more than a year, James Bond teams up with an enigmatic spy named Jinx to take on a madman with a satellite-laser weapon.

Sat Mar 14 11:15am
Die Another Day ENC

After being captured while on assignment in North Korea, imprisoned and tortured for more than a year, James Bond teams up with an enigmatic spy named Jinx to take on a madman with a satellite-laser weapon.

Sat Mar 14 5:45pm
Reservoir Dogs IFC

A band of criminals are assembled for a jewel heist by a kingpin who keeps them anonymous from each other. But when the job goes wrong, the group is left bloodied and panicked, wondering who among them is the rat.

Sat Mar 14 11:45pm
The Natural SUNDe

Robert Redford in the Bernard Malamud saga of a baseball phenom with magic in his bat. Robert Duvall, Glenn Close, Kim Basinger. Pop: Wilford Brimley. Harriet: Barbara Hershey. Judge: Robert Prosky. The Whammer: Joe Don Baker. Red: Richard Farnsworth. Gamb (more…)

Sun Mar 15 3:00am
Reservoir Dogs IFC

A band of criminals are assembled for a jewel heist by a kingpin who keeps them anonymous from each other. But when the job goes wrong, the group is left bloodied and panicked, wondering who among them is the rat.

Sun Mar 15 6:45am
The Natural SUNDe

Robert Redford in the Bernard Malamud saga of a baseball phenom with magic in his bat. Robert Duvall, Glenn Close, Kim Basinger. Pop: Wilford Brimley. Harriet: Barbara Hershey. Judge: Robert Prosky. The Whammer: Joe Don Baker. Red: Richard Farnsworth. Gamb (more…)

Sun Mar 15 4:55pm
Scary Movie 4 ENC

"War of the Worlds," "Saw" and "The Grudge" are among the many targets in this scattershot spoof of fright flicks.

Mon Mar 16 2:00am
Scary Movie 4 ENC

"War of the Worlds," "Saw" and "The Grudge" are among the many targets in this scattershot spoof of fright flicks.

Mon Mar 16 5:30pm
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 SHO

The Bride (Uma Thurman) has an epic showdown with her former boss and lover (David Carradine) in the over-the-top finale of Quentin Tarantino's stylized revenge saga. Michael Madsen, Daryl Hannah.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop