Michael Madsen Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael Soren Madsen

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: September 25, 1958, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Exclusive Sneak Peek: Why Is Nick Offerman's Axe Cop Selling Fruit?!

Something tells us that the meat-loving Ron Swanson would not approve. On Saturday's episo…

Zach Gilford, Jordana Spiro
5 Things That Could Revive The Mob Doctor

The Mob Doctor, Fox's struggling freshman drama, has shown signs of improvement — both in…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 1:50am
Scary Movie 4 ENCRe

"War of the Worlds," "Saw" and "The Grudge" are among the many targets in this scattershot spoof of fright flicks.

Sat Mar 7 2:40am
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 SHO

The Bride (Uma Thurman) has an epic showdown with her former boss and lover (David Carradine) in the over-the-top finale of Quentin Tarantino's stylized revenge saga. Michael Madsen, Daryl Hannah.

Fri Mar 13 1:00pm
Blue BloodsFamily Business(Season 3, Episode 1) WGNA

In the third-season opener, a criminal seeks revenge on Danny by abducting Jackie. Elsewhere, Jamie is assigned a new partner; and a young cop is unnerved after he mistakenly shoots an innocent person.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop