Michael Madsen Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael Soren Madsen

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: September 25, 1958, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Exclusive Sneak Peek: Why Is Nick Offerman's Axe Cop Selling Fruit?!

Something tells us that the meat-loving Ron Swanson would not approve. On Saturday's episo…

Zach Gilford, Jordana Spiro
5 Things That Could Revive The Mob Doctor

The Mob Doctor, Fox's struggling freshman drama, has shown signs of improvement — both in…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 4:20am
The Doors ENC

Oliver Stone's bloated and hallucinatory portrait of the 1960s rock band. Val Kilmer is brilliant as the group's charismatic lead singer, Jim Morrison. Meg Ryan, Kyle MacLachlan. Kilmer ably reproduces Morrison's vocals on classic Doors hits, including “ (more…)

Tue Mar 3 5:00pm
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 SHO

The Bride (Uma Thurman) has an epic showdown with her former boss and lover (David Carradine) in the over-the-top finale of Quentin Tarantino's stylized revenge saga. Michael Madsen, Daryl Hannah.

Tue Mar 3 11:00pm
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 SHO

The Bride (Uma Thurman) has an epic showdown with her former boss and lover (David Carradine) in the over-the-top finale of Quentin Tarantino's stylized revenge saga. Michael Madsen, Daryl Hannah.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop