Michael MadsenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael Soren Madsen

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: September 25, 1958, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Exclusive Sneak Peek: Why Is Nick Offerman's Axe Cop Selling Fruit?!

Something tells us that the meat-loving Ron Swanson would not approve. On Saturday's episo…

Zach Gilford, Jordana Spiro
5 Things That Could Revive The Mob Doctor

The Mob Doctor, Fox's struggling freshman drama, has shown signs of improvement — both in…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 9:00am
Donnie Brasco SUNDe

Complex character study of an aging mobster (Al Pacino) who takes an eager young man (Johnny Depp) under his wing---unaware that he is an undercover FBI agent. Michael Madsen, Bruno Kirby and James Russo costar. Mike Newell directed.

Mon Feb 2 12:55am
Thelma & Louise HBOSGe

Two female friends try to drive to Mexico in order to escape the police after one of them kills a man attempting to rape the other. A sympathetic cop tries to talk them out of their plan, but the women don't feel they can trust any man.

Mon Feb 2 10:00pm
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 TMC

The Bride (Uma Thurman) has an epic showdown with her former boss and lover (David Carradine) in the over-the-top finale of Quentin Tarantino's stylized revenge saga. Michael Madsen, Daryl Hannah.

Shop