Michael Madsen Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Madsen

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Soren Madsen

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: September 25, 1958, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Exclusive Sneak Peek: Why Is Nick Offerman's Axe Cop Selling Fruit?!

Something tells us that the meat-loving Ron Swanson would not approve. On Saturday's episode of Axe…

Zach Gilford, Jordana Spiro
5 Things That Could Revive The Mob Doctor

The Mob Doctor, Fox's struggling freshman drama, has shown signs of improvement — both in its overal…

Jennifer Beals, Michael Madsen
Exclusive: Michael Madsen Heads to The Mob Doctor

Michael Madsen has booked a two-episode arc on Fox's The Mob Doctor, TVGuide.com has learned exclusi…

Michael Madsen
Kill Bill’s Michael Madsen Arrested for Child Endangerment

Michael Madsen, best known for appearing in Quentin Tarantino films Reservoir Dogs and Kill Bill: Vo…

<i>CSI: Miami</i>
CSI Miami Explores New Boundaries — Geographic and Cinematic

CSI: Miami is exploring new boundaries — geographic and cinematic.Monday's episode (10/9c, CBS) stre…

David Carradine
David Carradine's Manager Says He Died of "Foul Play"

David Carradine's manager says there is no way the actor, found dead in Thailand, would have committ…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 3:15am
Thelma & Louise HBOSGe

Two female friends try to drive to Mexico in order to escape the police after one of them kills a man attempting to rape the other. A sympathetic cop tries to talk them out of their plan, but the women don't feel they can trust any man.

Sat Apr 4 6:00pm
The Natural SUNDe

Robert Redford in the Bernard Malamud saga of a baseball phenom with magic in his bat. Robert Duvall, Glenn Close, Kim Basinger. Pop: Wilford Brimley. Harriet: Barbara Hershey. Judge: Robert Prosky. The Whammer: Joe Don Baker. Red: Richard Farnsworth. Gamb (more…)

Sat Apr 4 10:00pm
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 FLIXe

The Bride (Uma Thurman) has an epic showdown with her former boss and lover (David Carradine) in the over-the-top finale of Quentin Tarantino's stylized revenge saga. Michael Madsen, Daryl Hannah.