Michael Landes Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Landes

Birth Name: Michael Christopher Landes

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: September 18, 1972, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(76 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (76 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anne Heche

Check Out an Exclusive First Look at NBC's Save Me

It's been a long time coming, but Anne Heche's new comedy Save Me will finally premiere Thursday at 8/7c on NBC — and TVGuide.com has the first look. In Save Me, Beth Harper (Heche) starts to believe that she is channeling God after she has an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lakeview Terrace - Trailer No. 1
Lakeview Terrace - Trailer No. 1
The Congress - Trailer No. 1
An aging, out-of-work actress accepts one last job, though the consequences of her decision affect her in ways she didn't consider.
College Road Trip - Trailer No. 1
College Road Trip - Trailer No. 1

Watch See all »

Tue Dec 1 10:00am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirEthnic Tip(Season 1, Episode 17) VH1

A failing grade in history prompts Will to challenge a curriculum lacking in black history---and an instructor to teach it. Coach Smiley: Dave Florek. Armstrong: Edward Edwards. Chadney: Michael Landes. Will: Will Smith.

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Wed Dec 2 3:30pm
Final Destination 2 SPIKE

Two women battle the Grim Reaper, who's hell-bent on collecting the souls who survived a highway accident. Gruesome horror flick with sly humor. A.J. Cook, Ali Larter. A sequel to 2000's “Final Destination.” David R. Ellis directed.

I’ll Watch273 Watching
Sat Dec 5 8:34am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirCourting Disaster(Season 1, Episode 11) BET

The future of Bel-Air Academy's new gym rides on basketball star Will, who jumps through hoops to outdo Carlton. Isiah Thomas has a cameo. Coach: Dave Florek. Thorvald: Bill Cort. O'Donnell: Ron Perkins. Jazz: Jeffrey A. Townes. Will: Will Smith.

I’ll Watch45 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anne Heche
NBC Orders Anne Heche's Comedy Save Me to Series

NBC has picked up Anne Heche's comedy pilot Save Me to series.13 promising pilots: Kevin Bacon, Mind…

Alexandra Breckenridge, Michael Landes
Pilot Season: Alexandra Breckenridge, Michael Landes Join NBC's Save Me

Alexandra Breckenridge and Michael Landes has joined the NBC pilot Save Me, TVGuide.com has confirme…


  • Birth Name: Michael Christopher Landes
  • Birth Place: Bronx, NY
  • Birthday: September 18, 1972, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »