Michael Landes Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Landes

Birth Name: Michael Christopher Landes

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: September 18, 1972, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(77 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anne Heche

Check Out an Exclusive First Look at NBC's Save Me

It's been a long time coming, but Anne Heche's new comedy Save Me will finally premiere Thursday at 8/7c on NBC — and TVGuide.com has the first look. In Save Me, Beth Harper (Heche) starts to believe that she is channeling God after she has an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.
New Characters
05:01 — Get a sneak peek at the new characters coming to Downton Abbey in Season 5. New love interests and past romances--young and old--descend on Downton an (more…)
A Look Back At Season 1
02:54 — Before the multiple Emmy winner "Downton Abbey" resumes the story of aristocrats and servants during the tumultuous World War I era, catch up on all o (more…)
New Characters
02:02 — From PBS and Masterpiece: Downton Abbey’s cast and creators talk about the new characters coming to Season 4. Michelle Dockery (Lady Mary), Rob James- (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 1:39am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirCourting Disaster(Season 1, Episode 11) NIK

The future of Bel-Air Academy's new gym rides on basketball star Will, who jumps through hoops to outdo Carlton. Isiah Thomas has a cameo. Coach: Dave Florek. Thorvald: Bill Cort. O'Donnell: Ron Perkins. Jazz: Jeffrey A. Townes. Will: Will Smith.

I’ll Watch46 Watching
Fri Jul 29 1:30am
Final Destination 2 SPIKE

Two women battle the Grim Reaper, who's hell-bent on collecting the souls who survived a highway accident. One of the survivors refuses to surrender to Death, however, and teams up with a police officer for the fight of their lives. A sequel to 2000's "Fin (more…)

I’ll Watch313 Watching
Fri Jul 29 2:45am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirEthnic Tip(Season 1, Episode 17) NIK

A failing grade in history prompts Will to challenge a curriculum lacking in black history---and an instructor to teach it. Coach Smiley: Dave Florek. Armstrong: Edward Edwards. Chadney: Michael Landes. Will: Will Smith.

I’ll Watch39 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anne Heche
NBC Orders Anne Heche's Comedy Save Me to Series

NBC has picked up Anne Heche's comedy pilot Save Me to series.13 promising pilots: Kevin Bacon, Mind…

Alexandra Breckenridge, Michael Landes
Pilot Season: Alexandra Breckenridge, Michael Landes Join NBC's Save Me

Alexandra Breckenridge and Michael Landes has joined the NBC pilot Save Me, TVGuide.com has confirme…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Christopher Landes
  • Birth Place: Bronx, NY
  • Birthday: September 18, 1972, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »