Michael Landes Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Landes

Birth Name: Michael Christopher Landes

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: September 18, 1972, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(77 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anne Heche

Check Out an Exclusive First Look at NBC's Save Me

It's been a long time coming, but Anne Heche's new comedy Save Me will finally premiere Thursday at 8/7c on NBC — and TVGuide.com has the first look. In Save Me, Beth Harper (Heche) starts to believe that she is channeling God after she has an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lakeview Terrace - Trailer
01:45 — In Lakeview Terrace, a young couple (Patrick Wilson and Kerry Washington) has just moved into their California dream home when they become the target (more…)
Lakeview Terrace - Trailer
01:45 — In Lakeview Terrace, a young couple (Patrick Wilson and Kerry Washington) has just moved into their California dream home when they become the target (more…)
Lakeview Terrace - Trailer
01:45 — In Lakeview Terrace, a young couple (Patrick Wilson and Kerry Washington) has just moved into their California dream home when they become the target (more…)
Burlesque - Trailer
02:25 — Ali (Christina Aguilera) is a small-town girl with a big voice who escapes hardship and an uncertain future to follow her dreams to LA. After stumbli (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 9:00pm
Lakeview Terrace SUNDe

A young couple who have just moved into their dream home are terrorized by their next-door neighbor, a black LAPD officer who disapproves of their interracial relationship.

I’ll Watch398 Watching
Tue May 3 6:30pm
Lakeview Terrace SUNDe

A young couple who have just moved into their dream home are terrorized by their next-door neighbor, a black LAPD officer who disapproves of their interracial relationship.

I’ll Watch398 Watching
Wed May 4 7:35pm
Burlesque OXYGN

Ali leaves her small-town life for Los Angeles, where she finds herself in the unlikely position of reviving a failing musical revue after surprising its proprietor and stage manager with her talent. Before long, Ali is approached by an entrepreneur with a (more…)

I’ll Watch1355 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anne Heche
NBC Orders Anne Heche's Comedy Save Me to Series

NBC has picked up Anne Heche's comedy pilot Save Me to series.13 promising pilots: Kevin Bacon, Mind…

Alexandra Breckenridge, Michael Landes
Pilot Season: Alexandra Breckenridge, Michael Landes Join NBC's Save Me

Alexandra Breckenridge and Michael Landes has joined the NBC pilot Save Me, TVGuide.com has confirme…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Christopher Landes
  • Birth Place: Bronx, NY
  • Birthday: September 18, 1972, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »