Michael Landes Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Landes

Birth Name: Michael Christopher Landes

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: September 18, 1972, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(77 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anne Heche

Check Out an Exclusive First Look at NBC's Save Me

It's been a long time coming, but Anne Heche's new comedy Save Me will finally premiere Thursday at 8/7c on NBC — and TVGuide.com has the first look. In Save Me, Beth Harper (Heche) starts to believe that she is channeling God after she has an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.
New Characters
05:01 — Get a sneak peek at the new characters coming to Downton Abbey in Season 5. New love interests and past romances--young and old--descend on Downton an (more…)
A Look Back At Season 1
02:54 — Before the multiple Emmy winner "Downton Abbey" resumes the story of aristocrats and servants during the tumultuous World War I era, catch up on all o (more…)
New Characters
02:02 — From PBS and Masterpiece: Downton Abbey’s cast and creators talk about the new characters coming to Season 4. Michelle Dockery (Lady Mary), Rob James- (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 1:39am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirEthnic Tip(Season 1, Episode 17) NIK

A failing grade in history prompts Will to challenge a curriculum lacking in black history---and an instructor to teach it. Coach Smiley: Dave Florek. Armstrong: Edward Edwards. Chadney: Michael Landes. Will: Will Smith.

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Sat Aug 6 4:30pm
Just Wright BET

A tough-talking physical therapist named Leslie Wright (Queen Latifah) is hired to rehab an injured NBA star, whose fiancée leaves him when it looks like his career is over. Eventually, Leslie finds herself falling for the athlete and she discovers the fe (more…)

I’ll Watch556 Watching
Sun Aug 7 3:15am
College Road Trip TBS

An insanely overprotective Chicago cop tries to sabotage a visit to Georgetown University for his college-bound daughter so she'll be forced to attend school closer to home. But his schemes produce a series of misunderstandings that complicate the trip and (more…)

I’ll Watch257 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anne Heche
NBC Orders Anne Heche's Comedy Save Me to Series

NBC has picked up Anne Heche's comedy pilot Save Me to series.13 promising pilots: Kevin Bacon, Mind…

Alexandra Breckenridge, Michael Landes
Pilot Season: Alexandra Breckenridge, Michael Landes Join NBC's Save Me

Alexandra Breckenridge and Michael Landes has joined the NBC pilot Save Me, TVGuide.com has confirme…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Christopher Landes
  • Birth Place: Bronx, NY
  • Birthday: September 18, 1972, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor