Michael Landes Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Landes

Birth Name: Michael Christopher Landes

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: September 18, 1972, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(77 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anne Heche

Check Out an Exclusive First Look at NBC's Save Me

It's been a long time coming, but Anne Heche's new comedy Save Me will finally premiere Thursday at 8/7c on NBC — and TVGuide.com has the first look. In Save Me, Beth Harper (Heche) starts to believe that she is channeling God after she has an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Just Wright - Trailer 1
02:31 — A physical therapist falls for the basketball player she is helping recover from a career-threatening injury.
Just Wright - Featurette
02:22 — A physical therapist falls for the basketball player she is helping recover from a career-threatening injury.
The Congress - Trailer 1
02:12 — An aging actress (Robin Wright, playing a version of herself) decides to take her final job: preserving her digital likeness for a future Hollywood. O (more…)
Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 2:45am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirCourting Disaster(Season 1, Episode 11) NIK

The future of Bel-Air Academy's new gym rides on basketball star Will, who jumps through hoops to outdo Carlton. Isiah Thomas has a cameo. Coach: Dave Florek. Thorvald: Bill Cort. O'Donnell: Ron Perkins. Jazz: Jeffrey A. Townes. Will: Will Smith.

I’ll Watch46 Watching
Wed Oct 5 1:39am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirCourting Disaster(Season 1, Episode 11) NIK

The future of Bel-Air Academy's new gym rides on basketball star Will, who jumps through hoops to outdo Carlton. Isiah Thomas has a cameo. Coach: Dave Florek. Thorvald: Bill Cort. O'Donnell: Ron Perkins. Jazz: Jeffrey A. Townes. Will: Will Smith.

I’ll Watch46 Watching
Wed Oct 5 3:00am
College Road Trip TBS

An insanely overprotective Chicago cop tries to sabotage a visit to Georgetown University for his college-bound daughter so she'll be forced to attend school closer to home. But his schemes produce a series of misunderstandings that complicate the trip and (more…)

I’ll Watch258 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anne Heche
NBC Orders Anne Heche's Comedy Save Me to Series

NBC has picked up Anne Heche's comedy pilot Save Me to series.13 promising pilots: Kevin Bacon, Mind…

Alexandra Breckenridge, Michael Landes
Pilot Season: Alexandra Breckenridge, Michael Landes Join NBC's Save Me

Alexandra Breckenridge and Michael Landes has joined the NBC pilot Save Me, TVGuide.com has confirme…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Christopher Landes
  • Birth Place: Bronx, NY
  • Birthday: September 18, 1972, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college