Michael LandesCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael Christopher Landes

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: September 18, 1972, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (75 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Feb 3 8:30pm
Burlesque E!

Ali (Christina Aguilera) leaves her small-town life for Los Angeles, where she finds herself in the unlikely position of reviving a failing musical revue after surprising its proprietor (Cher) and stage manager (Stanley Tucci) with her talent. Before long (more…)

Wed Feb 4 1:00pm
Ghost WhispererLove Never Dies(Season 2, Episode 1) ION

Melinda must find a way to help Andrea, whose earthbound spirit is being menaced by the same entity Melinda has battled before. She seeks assistance from a paranormal professor, hoping to identify the mysterious dark spirit and gain insight into what he wa (more…)

Wed Feb 4 2:00pm
Ghost WhispererLove Still Won't Die(Season 2, Episode 2) ION

Melinda is contacted by a ghost who is obsessed with her and threatens to harm Jim in order to have Melinda all to himself. Meanwhile, a teen repeatedly attempts to shoplift a pair of concert tickets from the antique shop, bringing Melinda in contact with (more…)

Wed Feb 4 4:30pm
Burlesque E!

Ali (Christina Aguilera) leaves her small-town life for Los Angeles, where she finds herself in the unlikely position of reviving a failing musical revue after surprising its proprietor (Cher) and stage manager (Stanley Tucci) with her talent. Before long (more…)

Mon Feb 9 10:00pm
CSI: MiamiMoney Plane(Season 3, Episode 18) WE

A corporate jet carrying more than $1 billion in bank checks crashes in a ritzy neighborhood, and it's soon learned that a young woman's dead body was also on board, and that she died before the crash. The investigation reveals that the dead woman was the (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop