Michael Landes Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Landes

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Christopher Landes

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: September 18, 1972, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (75 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anne Heche
Check Out an Exclusive First Look at NBC's Save Me

It's been a long time coming, but Anne Heche's new comedy Save Me will finally premiere Thursday at…

Anne Heche
NBC Orders Anne Heche's Comedy Save Me to Series

NBC has picked up Anne Heche's comedy pilot Save Me to series.13 promising pilots: Kevin Bacon, Mind…

Top Moments: A Larger-Than-Life Jennifer Love Hewitt and Mad Men's Hilarious Fisticuffs

Our top moments of the week:13. Most Frustrating Finale: After Ringer kept us hanging for the entire…

Alexandra Breckenridge, Michael Landes
Pilot Season: Alexandra Breckenridge, Michael Landes Join NBC's Save Me

Alexandra Breckenridge and Michael Landes has joined the NBC pilot Save Me, TVGuide.com has confirme…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 2:00am
Lakeview Terrace TBS

A young couple who have just moved into their dream home are terrorized by their next-door neighbor, a black LAPD officer who disapproves of their interracial relationship. Samuel L. Jackson, Patrick Wilson, Kerry Washington, Ron Glass, Justin Chambers. Di (more…)

Fri Apr 3 8:00pm
Hart's War FLIXe

Bruce Willis is the leader of a group of defiant soldiers plotting an elaborate escape from a German POW camp during WWII. Hart: Colin Farrell. Scott: Terrence Dashon Howard. Bedford: Cole Hauser. Visser: Marcel Iures. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.