Michael Kors Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Kors

Birth Name: Karl Anderson Jr.

Birth Place: Long Island, New York

Birthday: August 9, 1959, Leo

Profession: Fashion designer

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Heidi Klum

Project Runway Sets Season 12 Premiere, Gives Power to the Fans

Project Runway is shaking things up for Season 12 by bringing back a mystery contestant from a past season and adding interactive components for fans.Viewers will have the ability to weigh in on challenges through an interactive on-screen feature and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Extended Judging of Anya Ayoung-Chee
02:16 — Watch bonus footage of runway judging of Anya Ayoung-Chee from Episode 1. The challenge was to create a look using the designers' pajamas and one bed (more…)
Designing for Nina Garcia
01:27 — The designers talk about the challenges of creating an outfit for Nina Garcia
Colorblind
01:31 — Anthony Ryan Auld talks about his colorblindness
Tim Critiques Olivier Green
01:39 — Tim Gunn gives an extended workroom critique of Olivier Green.

More NewsSee all »

Alison Brie as Annie, Jim Rash, Yvette Nicole Brown
The Thursday Playlist: Sweeps Begin With a Community Body Switch

Here's something you've probably never heard anyone say while watching NBC's Community: Yeah, that c…

Last Resort
The Thursday Playlist: The Last Resort, Big Gets for Katie, Kimmel, Archer's Bromance

Under the familiar heading of "shows gone too soon," ABC's robust, though at times berserk, military…

Zac Posen and Heidi Klum
Here Comes the Judge: Zac Posen Joins Project Runway Full Time

Project Runway All Stars made its final cut last week, but there's a new all star in town and he's s…

Melissa Fleis, Christopher Palu, Dmitry Sholokhov, Fabio Costa
Who Won Project Runway Season 10?

After last week's fake-out challenge in which none of the designers were eliminated, the final four…

Project Runway
Project Runway Launches 10th Season with Live Fashion Show

New York City fans of Project Runway got a treat on June 15 as the reality showed kick off its 10th…

24 Hour Catwalk
Cheers & Jeers: Lifetime is Out of Fashion

Jeers to Lifetime for devaluing its fashion shows.

Details

  • Birth Name: Karl Anderson Jr.
  • Birth Place: Long Island, New York
  • Birthday: August 9, 1959, Leo
  • Profession: Fashion designer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting