Michael Keaton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael John Douglas

Birth Place: Coraopolis, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: September 9, 1951, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(149 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Keaton and Winona Ryder, <em>Beetlejuice </em>

Beetlejuice 2 Is Happening, According to Winona Ryder

A Beetlejuicesequel is looking more and more likely. Star Michael Keaton and director Tim Burton have both indicated that a second Beetlejuice movie is in the works. On Monday, Winona Ryder confirmed the sequel is indeed happening -- and she's up for… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Robocop
00:22 — In RoboCop, the year is 2028 and multinational conglomerate OmniCorp is at the center of robot technology. Overseas, their drones have been used by th (more…)
Johnny Depp Surprises P!nk
03:39 — P!nk reveals her crushes on Johnny Depp and Michael Keaton.
Birdman - Trailer
01:40 — BIRDMAN or The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance is a black comedy that tells the story of an actor (Michael Keaton) - famous for portraying an iconic su (more…)
Spider-Man: Homecoming: Michael Keaton Nearing Deal for Villain Role
00:47 — Michael Keaton is back at the negotiating table to play the unspecified villain in Spider-Man: Homecoming.

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 12:00pm
Batman MAXEAL

A wealthy philanthropist, who witnessed the murder of his parents, becomes a Caped Crusader in the mythical Gotham City and must combat The Joker, a former mobster maimed in a vat of acid.

I’ll Watch483 Watching
Tue May 31 11:35pm
Batman MAXEAL

A wealthy philanthropist, who witnessed the murder of his parents, becomes a Caped Crusader in the mythical Gotham City and must combat The Joker, a former mobster maimed in a vat of acid.

I’ll Watch483 Watching
Wed Jun 1 10:20am
Multiplicity STZEN

A family man with not enough free time clones himself to get more done. His scheme quickly spirals out of control, as more and more versions are created, each spotlighting a different aspect of his personality.

I’ll Watch91 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael John Douglas
  • Birth Place: Coraopolis, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: September 9, 1951, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »