Michael Keaton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael John Douglas

Birth Place: Coraopolis, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: September 9, 1951, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(153 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Keaton and Winona Ryder, <em>Beetlejuice </em>

Beetlejuice 2 Is Happening, According to Winona Ryder

A Beetlejuicesequel is looking more and more likely. Star Michael Keaton and director Tim Burton have both indicated that a second Beetlejuice movie is in the works. On Monday, Winona Ryder confirmed the sequel is indeed happening -- and she's up for… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael Keaton Builds a Fast Food Empire in 'The Founder'
01:10 — The biopic about Ray Kroc and McDonald's hits theaters Jan. 2017.
Michael Keaton Talks First Oscar Nomination
01:29 — The "Birdman" actor is humble for all the 2015 Oscars attention. Hear what the A-lister says--and why does he think his son will steal the spotlight?
"Funny Changes Everything"; Keaton On Showing His Son Richard Pryor for the First Time
02:30 — Actor Michael Keaton talks about how he explained Richard Pryor's comedy to his son when he was a child.
Weekend Update: Headlines from Nov 14, 1992
08:13 — Kevin Nealon reports on Clinton winning the '92 presidential election, Socks the cat and more. Hank Fielding stops by to give the moron's perspective.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 6:00am
The Dream Team HBOSGe

Mental patients fly the cuckoo's nest for a fling in the Big Apple, and are soon followed by a group of low-rent criminals.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Fri Sep 30 2:25am
Clean and Sober MAXEAL

Michael Keaton as a substance abuser who checks into a rehab center to avoid the police. Charlie: Kathy Baker. Craig: Morgan Freeman. Richard: M. Emmet Walsh. Lenny: Luca Bercovici. Martin: Brian Benben. Directed by Glenn Cordon Caron.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Sat Oct 1 1:30am
Out of Sight STARZ

A successful bank robber manages to escape from jail. Outside he becomes involved with the Federal Marshal assigned the task of recapturing him.

I’ll Watch299 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael John Douglas
  • Birth Place: Coraopolis, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: September 9, 1951, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet