Michael Keaton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael John Douglas

Birth Place: Coraopolis, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: September 9, 1951, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(153 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Keaton and Winona Ryder, <em>Beetlejuice </em>

Beetlejuice 2 Is Happening, According to Winona Ryder

A Beetlejuicesequel is looking more and more likely. Star Michael Keaton and director Tim Burton have both indicated that a second Beetlejuice movie is in the works. On Monday, Winona Ryder confirmed the sequel is indeed happening -- and she's up for… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael Keaton Builds a Fast Food Empire in 'The Founder'
01:10 — The biopic about Ray Kroc and McDonald's hits theaters Jan. 2017.
Michael Keaton Talks First Oscar Nomination
01:29 — The "Birdman" actor is humble for all the 2015 Oscars attention. Hear what the A-lister says--and why does he think his son will steal the spotlight?
"Funny Changes Everything"; Keaton On Showing His Son Richard Pryor for the First Time
02:30 — Actor Michael Keaton talks about how he explained Richard Pryor's comedy to his son when he was a child.
Weekend Update: Headlines from Nov 14, 1992
08:13 — Kevin Nealon reports on Clinton winning the '92 presidential election, Socks the cat and more. Hank Fielding stops by to give the moron's perspective.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 1:30am
Out of Sight STARZ

A successful bank robber manages to escape from jail. Outside he becomes involved with the Federal Marshal assigned the task of recapturing him.

I’ll Watch299 Watching
Tue Oct 4 3:00pm
Jackie Brown HBO2

Quentin Tarantino's slick, complex crime story is spun around a hard-bitten flight attendant (Pam Grier) trying to outsmart a smarmy gunrunner (Samuel L. Jackson). Based on an Elmore Leonard novel. Louis: Robert De Niro. Melanie: Bridget Fonda. Ray: Michae (more…)

I’ll Watch97 Watching
Tue Oct 4 6:00pm
Cars STZEN

A cocky hot rod gets stranded in a desert town en route to a big race, and gets a long-overdue lesson in humility. With the help of the town's quirky car population, he learns that sometimes life is more about the voyage than the outcome of the race.

I’ll Watch628 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael John Douglas
  • Birth Place: Coraopolis, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: September 9, 1951, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college