Michael Keaton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael John Douglas

Birth Place: Coraopolis, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: September 9, 1951, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(153 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Keaton and Winona Ryder, <em>Beetlejuice </em>

Beetlejuice 2 Is Happening, According to Winona Ryder

A Beetlejuicesequel is looking more and more likely. Star Michael Keaton and director Tim Burton have both indicated that a second Beetlejuice movie is in the works. On Monday, Winona Ryder confirmed the sequel is indeed happening -- and she's up for… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

3 Things You Need to Know About 'Birdman'
01:00 — Michael Keaton, Ed Norton, Emma Stone and Zach Galifianakis give you three things you need to know about 'Birdman'
Michael Keaton Talks First Oscar Nomination
01:29 — The "Birdman" actor is humble for all the 2015 Oscars attention. Hear what the A-lister says--and why does he think his son will steal the spotlight?
Weekend Update: Headlines from Nov 14, 1992
08:13 — Kevin Nealon reports on Clinton winning the '92 presidential election, Socks the cat and more. Hank Fielding stops by to give the moron's perspective.
Daniel Radcliffe Creates Life from Death With Victor Frankenstein
01:43 — Daniel Radcliffe and Jimmy discuss the weird, fun and slightly gross practical effects in his film Victor Frankenstein.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 8:00pm
Robocop SPK

A Detroit cop is resurrected as a crimefighting cyborg, but his memories of his past life make him question his corrupt corporate overlords. Meanwhile, he seeks justice against the criminals who attacked him.

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Thu Aug 25 6:00pm
Robocop SPK

A Detroit cop is resurrected as a crimefighting cyborg, but his memories of his past life make him question his corrupt corporate overlords. Meanwhile, he seeks justice against the criminals who attacked him.

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Sat Aug 27 11:00am
Jackie Brown HBO2

Quentin Tarantino's slick, complex crime story is spun around a hard-bitten flight attendant (Pam Grier) trying to outsmart a smarmy gunrunner (Samuel L. Jackson). Based on an Elmore Leonard novel. Louis: Robert De Niro. Melanie: Bridget Fonda. Ray: Michae (more…)

I’ll Watch96 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael John Douglas
  • Birth Place: Coraopolis, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: September 9, 1951, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay