Michael Keaton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael John Douglas

Birth Place: Coraopolis, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: September 9, 1951, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(152 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Keaton and Winona Ryder, <em>Beetlejuice </em>

Beetlejuice 2 Is Happening, According to Winona Ryder

A Beetlejuicesequel is looking more and more likely. Star Michael Keaton and director Tim Burton have both indicated that a second Beetlejuice movie is in the works. On Monday, Winona Ryder confirmed the sequel is indeed happening -- and she's up for… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

“Birdman� cast takes top honor at 2015 SAG Awards
00:31 — The star-studded ensemble of "Birdman" won best ensemble cast in a motion picture. Michael Keaton plays a washed-up actor trying to reinvent his caree (more…)
Robocop
00:22 — In RoboCop, the year is 2028 and multinational conglomerate OmniCorp is at the center of robot technology. Overseas, their drones have been used by th (more…)
Johnny Depp Surprises P!nk
03:39 — P!nk reveals her crushes on Johnny Depp and Michael Keaton.
Birdman - Trailer
01:40 — BIRDMAN or The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance is a black comedy that tells the story of an actor (Michael Keaton) - famous for portraying an iconic su (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 5:10pm
Beetlejuice MAX

Newlyweds are killed suddenly and don't realize it until a city family moves in and redecorates their beloved New England country house. Since they are not expert enough to scare anyone, they seek the advice of an unsavory self-proclaimed "bio-exorcist."

I’ll Watch531 Watching
Sat Jul 30 10:50am
Need for Speed SHO

Street-racing mechanic Tobey embarks on a cross-country mission of vengeance against shady ex-NASCAR driver Dino, who framed him for a crime he didn't commit. Now, Tobey must enlist the help of car broker Julia to defeat Dino in a major underground race.

I’ll Watch151 Watching
Sat Jul 30 3:10pm
Batman MOMAX

A wealthy philanthropist, who witnessed the murder of his parents, becomes a Caped Crusader in the mythical Gotham City and must combat The Joker, a former mobster maimed in a vat of acid.

I’ll Watch484 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael John Douglas
  • Birth Place: Coraopolis, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: September 9, 1951, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor