Michael Keaton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael John Douglas

Birth Place: Coraopolis, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: September 9, 1951, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(153 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Keaton and Winona Ryder, <em>Beetlejuice </em>

Beetlejuice 2 Is Happening, According to Winona Ryder

A Beetlejuicesequel is looking more and more likely. Star Michael Keaton and director Tim Burton have both indicated that a second Beetlejuice movie is in the works. On Monday, Winona Ryder confirmed the sequel is indeed happening -- and she's up for… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Need for Speed - Featurette - Muscle Car Foundry
01:18 — Framed for a crime he didn’t commit, muscle car mechanic and street racer Tobey (Aaron Paul) gets out of prison determined to settle the score with th (more…)
Need for Speed - Featurette - Super Car Showcase
01:18 — Framed for a crime he didn’t commit, muscle car mechanic and street racer Tobey (Aaron Paul) gets out of prison determined to settle the score with th (more…)
Need for Speed - Exclusive Trailer - 2
02:30 — Framed for a crime he didn’t commit, muscle car mechanic and street racer Tobey (Aaron Paul) gets out of prison determined to settle the score with th (more…)
Need for Speed - Featurette - Intro for Need for Speed
02:01 — Framed for a crime he didn’t commit, muscle car mechanic and street racer Tobey (Aaron Paul) gets out of prison determined to settle the score with th (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 6:00pm
Robocop SPK

A Detroit cop is resurrected as a crimefighting cyborg, but his memories of his past life make him question his corrupt corporate overlords. Meanwhile, he seeks justice against the criminals who attacked him.

I’ll Watch45 Watching
Sat Aug 27 11:00am
Jackie Brown HBO2

Quentin Tarantino's slick, complex crime story is spun around a hard-bitten flight attendant (Pam Grier) trying to outsmart a smarmy gunrunner (Samuel L. Jackson). Based on an Elmore Leonard novel. Louis: Robert De Niro. Melanie: Bridget Fonda. Ray: Michae (more…)

I’ll Watch96 Watching
Tue Aug 30 1:30am
FrasierWheels of Fortune(Season 9, Episode 16) HALMRK

Michael Keaton guest stars as Lilith's brother, a consummate con artist whose conversion to selflessness doesn't convince Frasier (Kelsey Grammer). Daphne: Jane Leeves. Martin: John Mahoney. Niles: David Hyde Pierce.

I’ll Watch68 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael John Douglas
  • Birth Place: Coraopolis, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: September 9, 1951, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay