Michael Keaton Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With devilishly arched eyebrows used for both comic and sinister effect, Keaton did guest shots on a number of sitcoms before his hilarious turn in the big-screen comedy┬áNight Shift, as a morgue-attendant-turned-pimp, put him on Hollywood's up-and-coming l… (more)

Birth Name: Michael John Douglas

Birth Place: Coraopolis, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: September 9, 1951, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.84 out of 5 (135 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Guest
2015
Guest
2015
Appearing
2015
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2014
Voice
2012
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2010
Appearing
2009
Actor
2009
Subject (person only)
2008
Actor
2007
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Exec. Producer
2006
Remarks by
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Subject (person only)
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Voice
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2002
Voice
2001
Exec. Producer
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1991
Actor
1990
Actor
1989
Actor
1989
Actor
1988
Actor
1988
Actor
1986
Actor
1986
Actor
1983
Actor
1982
Actor
1978
Performer
1978
Actor
1977

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop