Michael Keaton Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

With devilishly arched eyebrows used for both comic and sinister effect, Keaton did guest shots on a number of sitcoms before his hilarious turn in the big-screen comedy┬áNight Shift, as a morgue-attendant-turned-pimp, put him on Hollywood's up-and-coming l… (more)

Birth Name: Michael John Douglas

Birth Place: Coraopolis, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: September 9, 1951, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.84 out of 5 (135 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Best Performances of 2014

See the actors who stole the spotlight last year

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 1:30pm
Jackie Brown SUNDe

Quentin Tarantino's slick, complex crime story is spun around a hard-bitten flight attendant (Pam Grier) trying to outsmart a smarmy gunrunner (Samuel L. Jackson). Based on an Elmore Leonard novel. Louis: Robert De Niro. Melanie: Bridget Fonda. Ray: Michae (more…)

Wed Apr 1 7:00am
Jackie Brown SUNDe

Quentin Tarantino's slick, complex crime story is spun around a hard-bitten flight attendant (Pam Grier) trying to outsmart a smarmy gunrunner (Samuel L. Jackson). Based on an Elmore Leonard novel. Louis: Robert De Niro. Melanie: Bridget Fonda. Ray: Michae (more…)

Fri Apr 3 10:30am
FrasierWheels of Fortune(Season 9, Episode 16) LIFE

Michael Keaton guest stars as Lilith's brother, a consummate con artist whose conversion to selflessness doesn't convince Frasier (Kelsey Grammer). Daphne: Jane Leeves. Martin: John Mahoney. Niles: David Hyde Pierce.