Michael KeatonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With devilishly arched eyebrows used for both comic and sinister effect, Keaton did guest shots on a number of sitcoms before his hilarious turn in the big-screen comedy┬áNight Shift, as a morgue-attendant-turned-pimp, put him on Hollywood's up-and-coming l… (more)

Birth Name: Michael John Douglas

Birth Place: Coraopolis, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: September 9, 1951, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (135 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 10:00am
Pacific Heights HBOSGe

San Francisco landlords (Melanie Griffith, Matthew Modine) are terrorized by a sociopathic tenant (Michael Keaton). Toshio: Mako. Mira: Nobu McCarthy. Stephanie: Laurie Metcalf. Lou: Carl Lumbly. Dennis: Dorian Harewood. Greg: Luca Bercovici. Florence: Tip (more…)

Sun Feb 1 11:45am
Out of Sight SUNDe

A successful bank robber manages to escape from jail. Outside he becomes involved with the Federal Marshal assigned the task of recapturing him...

Mon Feb 2 10:00am
Out of Sight SUNDe

A successful bank robber manages to escape from jail. Outside he becomes involved with the Federal Marshal assigned the task of recapturing him...

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop