Michael K. Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Michael K. Williams

Birth Name: Michael Kenneth Williams

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: November 22, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Wire Reunion, PaleyFest

5 Things We Learned at The Wire Reunion: Will the Show Ever Come Back?

In an age where television is dominated by reboots, re-imaginings and "event series" sequels, there is at least one acclaimed show you shouldn't expect to see back on your TV screen: HBO's The Wire.Despite being considered by critics and legions… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 3: Invitation to the Set
01:47 — A titillating glimpse at Season 3 of HBO's 'Boardwalk Empire' with series creator/executive producer Terence Winter.
Boardwalk Empire: Season 4 Invitation to the Set
01:32 — 'Boardwalk Empire' creator Terence Winter delivers a personal preview of what's to come in Season 4 of the hit HBO series.
Invitation to the Set, Season 2
01:32 — Get the scoop on the characters and storylines from Season 2 of 'Boardwalk Empire' with creator Terence Winter.
The New Characters of Season 2
03:39 — Meet some of new underworld figures arriving in Season 2 of 'Boardwalk Empire,' including Owen Sleater (Charlie Cox) and Manny Horvitz (William Forsyt (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 7:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitUnderbelly(Season 8, Episode 7) USA

A 14-year-old girl who was brutally beaten, raped and killed shares the same dog-paw tattoo as two other young female homicide victims. Despite warnings from Stabler, Dani (Connie Nielsen) becomes overly involved in the case. Victor Dodine: Michael Kenneth (more…)

I’ll Watch173 Watching
Fri May 27 1:00am
Law & OrderA Losing Season(Season 11, Episode 14) SUNDe

After a pregnant woman is found wounded in the trunk of a car, the investigation leads to a case involving a basketball star (Kevin Daniels). Hanson: James Rebhorn. Henry Williams: Dorian Missick. Marcus Cole: Michael Kenneth Williams. Miles Hawthorne: Alb (more…)

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Fri May 27 4:00pm
Bringing Out the Dead TMC

A paramedic haunted by the ghosts of people he couldn't save struggles to stay sane while dealing with the madness of New York City's Hell's Kitchen in the early 1990s.

I’ll Watch98 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Wire
Binge Saturday: The Wire

Running out of things to watch this summer? Look no further than The Wire, arguably the greatest TV…

Steve Buscemi, Mayor Bill de Blasio
Video: The Beastie Boys visit Steve Buscemi on AOL's Park Bench

Very few episodes of Steve Buscemi's AOL talk show Park Bench actually take place on a bench. Or in…

Robocop
Watch the First Trailer for Robocop Remake

It's been a decade since the last Robocop film — but is that a good thing?

Robert F. Chew
Robert F. Chew, The Wire's Prop Joe, Dies at 52

Robert F. Chew passed away Thursday at the age of 52, The Baltimore Sun reports. According to his si…

Michael K. Williams
Hitman Who Inspired The Wire's Omar Dies at 58

Donnie Andrews, the former Baltimore drug world hitman who partly inspired the character of Omar Lit…

Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire: Nucky Strikes Back!

"It's lonely at the top," they say, and Season 3 of HBO's just-renewed, Emmy-winning hit Boardwalk E…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Kenneth Williams
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: November 22, 1966, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »