Michael K. Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Michael K. Williams

Birth Name: Michael Kenneth Williams

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: November 22, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael K. Williams, Riz Ahmed, <em>The Night Of</em>

The Night Of Burning Questions: Freddy Makes a Gruesome, Game-Changing Move

Naz (Riz Ahmed) has officially broken bad on HBO's The Night Of. On Sunday's episode, Naz's transformation from meek college student to hardened (alleged) criminal became complete, when he became an accessory to murder by distracting the prison guard… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Road - Clip - Never Killed
03:18 — A father and son wander through a post-apocalyptic world. Based on the novel by Cormac McCarthy.
The Road - Clip - He's a God
01:57 — A father and son wander through a post-apocalyptic world. Based on the novel by Cormac McCarthy.
The Road - Exclusive Clip - The Day Before
00:43 — A father and son wander through a post-apocalyptic world. Based on the novel by Cormac McCarthy.
The Perfect Age Of Rock 'N' Roll - Trailer 1
02:15 — Two estranged childhood friends channel their talent and passion for music into a cross-country road trip that brings them face to face with their pas (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 11:03am
The Incredible Hulk USA

Doses of radiation turn a mild-mannered scientist into an angry, uncontrollable monstrosity in this adaptation of the Marvel Comics series. A marine given a serum that morphs him into a similar creature, becomes an nemesis of the big green behemoth.

I’ll Watch790 Watching
Sat Aug 27 3:45pm
The Night OfPart 7: Ordinary Death(Season 1, Episode 7) HBO2

The defense presents its case in the trial of The State v. Nasir Khan.

I’ll Watch263 Watching
Sat Aug 27 10:35pm
The Night OfPart 7: Ordinary Death(Season 1, Episode 7) HBO

The defense presents its case in the trial of The State v. Nasir Khan.

I’ll Watch263 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amara Karan, Riz Ahmed, John Turturro, <em>The Night Of</em>
The Night Of Burning Questions: More Suspects Emerge in Andrea's Murder

And what exactly did Naz witness in jail?

Amara Karan, John Turturro, <em>The Night Of</em>
The Night Of Burning Questions: Still Think Naz Is Innocent?

And what's Trevor hiding?

Glenne Headly, Riz Ahmed, <em>The Night Of</em>
The Night Of: Burning Questions After Episode 4

We're still on the fence about Freddy…

Riz Ahmed, <em>The Night Of</em>
HBO's The Night Of Producers In Talks for a Second Season

The Night Of writer-director Steve Zaillian says the series may return.

Riz Ahmed, <em>The Night Of</em>
The Night Of: Burning Questions After Episode 3

Who should Naz trust?

Riz Ahmed, <em>The Night Of</em>
Don't Miss HBO's Thriller The Night Of

Don't let this one pass you by

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Kenneth Williams
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: November 22, 1966, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans