Michael K. Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Michael K. Williams

Birth Name: Michael Kenneth Williams

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: November 22, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Turturro, Riz Ahmed, <em>The Night Of</em>

The Night Of Finale: Did Naz Kill Andrea?

[Warning: This article contains spoilers about the finale of HBO's The Night Of. Read at your own risk!] "How about a series with a cop who doesn't give a sh--?" That's the TV pitch one of Detective Box's (Bill Camp) colleagues jokingly suggests in a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hey White People! With Jon Batiste And Friends
04:52 — Jon Batiste created a powerful new public service announcement about racial issues in America, with help from Tituss Burgess, Kevin Hart, Gayle King, (more…)
The Night Of: Trailer
01:00 — Explore the dark corners of NYC's criminal-justice system in this miniseries about a young Pakistani-American man who is accused of murder.
The Night Of
Explore the dark corners of the criminal-justice system in New York City as they swirl around a Pakistani-American youth who stands accused of the mur (more…)
The Night Of: Trailer
01:00 — Explore the dark corners of NYC's criminal-justice system in this miniseries about a young Pakistani-American man who is accused of murder.

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 12:00pm
Robocop SPIKE

A Detroit cop is resurrected as a crimefighting cyborg, but his memories of his past life make him question his corrupt corporate overlords. Meanwhile, he seeks justice against the criminals who attacked him.

I’ll Watch50 Watching
Wed Oct 5 8:00pm
Robocop SPIKE

A Detroit cop is resurrected as a crimefighting cyborg, but his memories of his past life make him question his corrupt corporate overlords. Meanwhile, he seeks justice against the criminals who attacked him.

I’ll Watch50 Watching
Sat Oct 8 9:00am
Snitch SPIKE

A desperate father infiltrates a dangerous drug cartel for a U.S. attorney in order to save his son from a mandatory 10-year prison sentence after he is wrongly accused of trafficking drugs.

I’ll Watch261 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Kenneth Williams
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: November 22, 1966, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind