Michael K. Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Michael K. Williams

Birth Name: Michael Kenneth Williams

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: November 22, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(37 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Riz Ahmed, <em>The Night Of</em>

The Night Of: Burning Questions After Episode 3

On Episode 3 of HBO's The Night Of, it's unclear who has Naz's (Riz Ahmed) best interests at heart, both within Rikers Island and in the outside world. At Rikers, we see Naz adjust to the harsh realities of prison life, realizing that he's going to h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 3: Invitation to the Set
01:47 — A titillating glimpse at Season 3 of HBO's 'Boardwalk Empire' with series creator/executive producer Terence Winter.
Boardwalk Empire: Season 4 Invitation to the Set
01:32 — 'Boardwalk Empire' creator Terence Winter delivers a personal preview of what's to come in Season 4 of the hit HBO series.
Invitation to the Set, Season 2
01:32 — Get the scoop on the characters and storylines from Season 2 of 'Boardwalk Empire' with creator Terence Winter.
The New Characters of Season 2
03:39 — Meet some of new underworld figures arriving in Season 2 of 'Boardwalk Empire,' including Owen Sleater (Charlie Cox) and Manny Horvitz (William Forsyt (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 6:20pm
I Think I Love My Wife HBOSGe

A married man who has fantasies about cheating puts them to the test when he runs into a friend's beautiful ex-girlfriend.

I’ll Watch258 Watching
Fri Jul 29 8:00pm
The Night OfSubtle Beast(Season 1, Episode 2) HBO2

Naz gets legal advice from his attorney, John Stone, while Det. Dennis Box returns to the scene of the crime and contacts one of the victim's relatives.

I’ll Watch125 Watching
Fri Jul 29 9:00pm
The Night OfA Dark Crate(Season 1, Episode 3) HBO2

Naz is justifiably terrified of his new surroundings at Rikers Island, where an inmate with considerable influence could be crucial to his fate. Meanwhile, Stone visits Naz's parents to negotiate a fee for his services; and Box counsels a police officer on (more…)

I’ll Watch181 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Riz Ahmed, <em>The Night Of</em>
Don't Miss HBO's Thriller The Night Of

Don't let this one pass you by

The Wire Reunion, PaleyFest
5 Things We Learned at The Wire Reunion: Will the Show Ever Come Back?

In an age where television is dominated by reboots, re-imaginings and "event series" sequels, there…

The Wire
Binge Saturday: The Wire

Running out of things to watch this summer? Look no further than The Wire, arguably the greatest TV…

Steve Buscemi, Mayor Bill de Blasio
Video: The Beastie Boys visit Steve Buscemi on AOL's Park Bench

Very few episodes of Steve Buscemi's AOL talk show Park Bench actually take place on a bench. Or in…

Robocop
Watch the First Trailer for Robocop Remake

It's been a decade since the last Robocop film — but is that a good thing?

Robert F. Chew
Robert F. Chew, The Wire's Prop Joe, Dies at 52

Robert F. Chew passed away Thursday at the age of 52, The Baltimore Sun reports. According to his si…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Kenneth Williams
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: November 22, 1966, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor