Michael K. WilliamsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael Kenneth Williams

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: November 22, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (25 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Wire Reunion, PaleyFest
5 Things We Learned at The Wire Reunion: Will the Show Ever Come Back?

In an age where television is dominated by reboots, re-imaginings and "event series" seque…

The Wire
Binge Saturday: The Wire

Running out of things to watch this summer? Look no further than┬áThe Wire, arguably the gr…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 8:00pm
No ReservationsU.S. Files - Volume 6New(Season 1, Episode 18) TRAVEL

Anthony Bourdain visits Washington, D.C., and New York. Highlights include chili dogs, lamb noodles and oxtail. Plus, he tours a Brooklyn neighborhood with Michael K. Williams of "The Wire."

Fri Jan 30 3:00am
No ReservationsU.S. Files - Volume 6(Season 1, Episode 18) TRAVEL

Anthony Bourdain visits Washington, D.C., and New York. Highlights include chili dogs, lamb noodles and oxtail. Plus, he tours a Brooklyn neighborhood with Michael K. Williams of "The Wire."

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop