Michael Jordan Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Jordan

Birth Name: Michael Jeffrey Jordan

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: February 17, 1963, Aquarius

Profession: Basketball player, Baseball player, Sports team executive

TV Guide Rating:(225 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

LeBron James

Report: Space Jam Sequel Starring LeBron James in the Works

Warner Bros. is reportedly making a Space Jam sequel starring LeBron James, according to Deadline. 25 totally unnecessary spin-offs According to the report, Charlie and Willie Ebersol will develop the sequel, with Willie penning t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Schein: Carmelo Anthony commends Jordan for speaking out
03:17 — Adam Schein shares his thoughts on Carmelo Anthony's recent comments on Michael Jordan's article on police related violence in America.
Gottlieb: Michael Jordan speaks out
06:35 — Doug Gottlieb discusses Michael Jordan speaking out on police brutality.
M.J. speaks out on racial and police issues
01:28 — NBA insider Ethan Skolnick on a recent statement by Michael Jordan in which he spoke out regarding racial tension and police violence in America.
Michael Jordan Donates $2 Million to Address Police-related Shootings
00:41 — In the past, basketball legend Michael Jordan has stayed away from speaking out on politics or social issues, but on Monday he broke his silence about (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 9:25am
Space Jam STZEN

Basketball's Michael Jordan teams up with Bugs Bunny (voice of Billy West) in this sunny blend of animation and live action about aliens plotting to kidnap Bugs for their failing theme park, Moron Mountain. Other voices include Danny DeVito, Kath Soucie. D (more…)

I’ll Watch592 Watching
Sun Jul 31 6:30am
Space Jam STZEN

Basketball's Michael Jordan teams up with Bugs Bunny (voice of Billy West) in this sunny blend of animation and live action about aliens plotting to kidnap Bugs for their failing theme park, Moron Mountain. Other voices include Danny DeVito, Kath Soucie. D (more…)

I’ll Watch592 Watching
Mon Aug 1 7:30am
My Wife and KidsFantasy Camp(Season 5, Episode 2) VH1

Michael goes one-on-one with Michael Jordan in the conclusion of a two-part visit to Las Vegas. Rev. Al Sharpton also has a cameo as a minister at an all-night wedding chapel; Alan Thicke plays a magician who makes Jr. disappear (but can't bring him back); (more…)

I’ll Watch14 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Jordan, Yvette Prieto
Michael Jordan Welcomes Identical Twin Daughters

Michael Jordan became the proud father of identical twin girls Sunday, People reports.

Conan O'Brien
Conan Zings, Late Night Reacts to Jay Leno's Last Tonight Show

Jay Leno took his final bow on The Tonight Show Thursday, and his fellow late-night hosts each paid…

Kristen Wiig, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Alanis Gets Really "Ironic," Kristen Wiig Plays Michael Jordan, Comic-Con Cosplay, More

This week, Jimmy Fallon interviewed "Michael Jordan" (a.k.a. Kristen Wiig masquerading as the basket…

Kanye West
"I Am the Nucleus": The 14 Craziest Things Kanye West Told The New York Times

Kanye West broke his no press policy for a bizarre interview with  The New York Times, in which he m…

Michael Jordan
Michael Jordan Applies for Marriage License

Wedding bells will soon be ringing for Michael Jordan! The basketball legend and fiancée Yvette Prie…

Michael Jordan
Michael Jordan Hit with Paternity Suit

Following in the footsteps of Justin Bieber and every guest on Maury, Michael Jordan has been asked…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Jeffrey Jordan
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: February 17, 1963, Aquarius
  • Profession: Basketball player, Baseball player, Sports team executive

Trending TonightSee all »