Michael Jordan Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Jordan

Birth Name: Michael Jeffrey Jordan

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: February 17, 1963, Aquarius

Profession: Basketball player, Baseball player, Sports team executive

TV Guide Rating:(225 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

LeBron James

Report: Space Jam Sequel Starring LeBron James in the Works

Warner Bros. is reportedly making a Space Jam sequel starring LeBron James, according to Deadline. 25 totally unnecessary spin-offs According to the report, Charlie and Willie Ebersol will develop the sequel, with Willie penning t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael Jordan Makes Forbes’ Billionaires List for First Time
00:29 — Bill Gates holds the top spot on Forbes’ billionaires list, while Mexican telecom mogul Carlos Slim and Warren Buffett follow in second and third.
Michael Jordan Thinks David Spade Is Too Cool for Prince
03:40 — David Spade tells Jimmy about his week leading up to SNL40 including the night he spent at a secret Prince show with Chris Rock.
Michael Jordan & Guests Tight Lipped About Wedding
01:42 — Michael Jordan is reportedly planning to marry his fiancée Yvette Prieto later this month in Florida, but the basketball legend and his friends remain (more…)
Jordan Gets Called Out Over Sneaker Price
08:23 — Basketball star Stephon Marbury called out Michael Jordan for the price of his sneakers, saying that Jordan has been "robbing the hood". Brittney Coop (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 6:15pm
Scene of the Crime TCM

A tough Los Angeles detective investigates the murder of his ex-partner, a plainclothes policeman who may have been a dirty cop and involved in a gambling operation.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Sat Aug 27 11:00am
30 for 30Bad Boys(Season 3, Episode 12) ESPNCLS

The distinctive late-'80s Detroit Pistons squad under Chuck Daly is chronicled, featuring core players Isiah Thomas, Bill Laimbeer, Dennis Rodman, Rick Mahorn, Joe Dumars and John Salley, as well as top rivals of the era. Directed by Zak Levitt.

I’ll Watch219 Watching
Sun Aug 28 11:00am
30 for 30Bad Boys(Season 3, Episode 12) ESPNCLS

The distinctive late-'80s Detroit Pistons squad under Chuck Daly is chronicled, featuring core players Isiah Thomas, Bill Laimbeer, Dennis Rodman, Rick Mahorn, Joe Dumars and John Salley, as well as top rivals of the era. Directed by Zak Levitt.

I’ll Watch219 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Jordan, Yvette Prieto
Michael Jordan Welcomes Identical Twin Daughters

Michael Jordan became the proud father of identical twin girls Sunday, People reports.

Conan O'Brien
Conan Zings, Late Night Reacts to Jay Leno's Last Tonight Show

Jay Leno took his final bow on The Tonight Show Thursday, and his fellow late-night hosts each paid…

Kristen Wiig, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Alanis Gets Really "Ironic," Kristen Wiig Plays Michael Jordan, Comic-Con Cosplay, More

This week, Jimmy Fallon interviewed "Michael Jordan" (a.k.a. Kristen Wiig masquerading as the basket…

Kanye West
"I Am the Nucleus": The 14 Craziest Things Kanye West Told The New York Times

Kanye West broke his no press policy for a bizarre interview with  The New York Times, in which he m…

Michael Jordan
Michael Jordan Applies for Marriage License

Wedding bells will soon be ringing for Michael Jordan! The basketball legend and fiancée Yvette Prie…

Michael Jordan
Michael Jordan Hit with Paternity Suit

Following in the footsteps of Justin Bieber and every guest on Maury, Michael Jordan has been asked…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Jeffrey Jordan
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: February 17, 1963, Aquarius
  • Profession: Basketball player, Baseball player, Sports team executive

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay