Michael Jordan Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Jordan

Birth Name: Michael Jeffrey Jordan

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: February 17, 1963, Aquarius

Profession: Basketball player, Baseball player, Sports team executive

TV Guide Rating:(225 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

LeBron James

Report: Space Jam Sequel Starring LeBron James in the Works

Warner Bros. is reportedly making a Space Jam sequel starring LeBron James, according to Deadline. 25 totally unnecessary spin-offs According to the report, Charlie and Willie Ebersol will develop the sequel, with Willie penning t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael Jordan Makes Forbes’ Billionaires List for First Time
00:29 — Bill Gates holds the top spot on Forbes’ billionaires list, while Mexican telecom mogul Carlos Slim and Warren Buffett follow in second and third.
Kanye West Suggests 'Bill Cosby Innocent' in New Twitter Rant
00:50 — The 38-year-old rapper attacks Puma, says Bill Cosby is innocent and appologizes to Michael Jordan.
Michael Jordan's Wedding Secrets
00:54 — Michael Jordan is tying the knot with fiancee Yvette Prieto this weekend, and we're on the ground, digging up the basketball legend's wedding secrets. (more…)
Jordan Gets Called Out Over Sneaker Price
08:23 — Basketball star Stephon Marbury called out Michael Jordan for the price of his sneakers, saying that Jordan has been "robbing the hood". Brittney Coop (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 8:30am
My Wife and KidsFantasy Camp(Season 5, Episode 2) OXYGN

Michael goes one-on-one with Michael Jordan in the conclusion of a two-part visit to Las Vegas. Rev. Al Sharpton also has a cameo as a minister at an all-night wedding chapel; Alan Thicke plays a magician who makes Jr. disappear (but can't bring him back); (more…)

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Tue Aug 30 10:30am
My Wife and KidsFantasy Camp(Season 5, Episode 2) OXYGN

Michael goes one-on-one with Michael Jordan in the conclusion of a two-part visit to Las Vegas. Rev. Al Sharpton also has a cameo as a minister at an all-night wedding chapel; Alan Thicke plays a magician who makes Jr. disappear (but can't bring him back); (more…)

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Thu Sep 1 4:15pm
Hardball HBOEAL

The kids hit home runs, but Keanu Reeves swings and misses in this sports drama about a deadbeat who begins to coach a Chicago Little League team to pay off a gambling debt. Diane Lane. Directed by Brian Robbins. Based on Daniel Coyle's book, “Hardball: (more…)

I’ll Watch208 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Jordan, Yvette Prieto
Michael Jordan Welcomes Identical Twin Daughters

Michael Jordan became the proud father of identical twin girls Sunday, People reports.

Conan O'Brien
Conan Zings, Late Night Reacts to Jay Leno's Last Tonight Show

Jay Leno took his final bow on The Tonight Show Thursday, and his fellow late-night hosts each paid…

Kristen Wiig, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Alanis Gets Really "Ironic," Kristen Wiig Plays Michael Jordan, Comic-Con Cosplay, More

This week, Jimmy Fallon interviewed "Michael Jordan" (a.k.a. Kristen Wiig masquerading as the basket…

Kanye West
"I Am the Nucleus": The 14 Craziest Things Kanye West Told The New York Times

Kanye West broke his no press policy for a bizarre interview with  The New York Times, in which he m…

Michael Jordan
Michael Jordan Applies for Marriage License

Wedding bells will soon be ringing for Michael Jordan! The basketball legend and fiancée Yvette Prie…

Michael Jordan
Michael Jordan Hit with Paternity Suit

Following in the footsteps of Justin Bieber and every guest on Maury, Michael Jordan has been asked…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Jeffrey Jordan
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: February 17, 1963, Aquarius
  • Profession: Basketball player, Baseball player, Sports team executive

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans