Michael Jordan Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Jordan

Birth Name: Michael Jeffrey Jordan

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: February 17, 1963, Aquarius

Profession: Basketball player, Baseball player, Sports team executive

TV Guide Rating:(225 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

LeBron James

Report: Space Jam Sequel Starring LeBron James in the Works

Warner Bros. is reportedly making a Space Jam sequel starring LeBron James, according to Deadline. 25 totally unnecessary spin-offs According to the report, Charlie and Willie Ebersol will develop the sequel, with Willie penning t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael Jordan's Wedding
04:53 — Various friends, colleagues and family members congratulate Michael Jordan and his wife, Yvette Prieto, on their wedding.
Jimmy Interviews Michael Jordan
05:30 — Jimmy gets a surprise visit from NBA legend Michael Jordan, and the two recall some of MJ's greatest moments.
Allen Iverson: I Truly Wanted to Be Like Mike
07:01 — The newest member of the NBA Hall of Fame idolized Michael Jordan as a young player, and later faced off against him in one of the game's most memorab (more…)
Forensic Files
"Forensic Files" profiles intriguing crimes, accidents and outbreaks of disease from around the world. Follow coroners, medical examiners, law enforce (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 6 2:00am
Space Jam VH1

Basketball's Michael Jordan teams up with Bugs Bunny (voice of Billy West) in this sunny blend of animation and live action about aliens plotting to kidnap Bugs for their failing theme park, Moron Mountain. Other voices include Danny DeVito, Kath Soucie. D (more…)

I’ll Watch604 Watching
Thu Oct 6 11:00pm
Space Jam VH1

Basketball's Michael Jordan teams up with Bugs Bunny (voice of Billy West) in this sunny blend of animation and live action about aliens plotting to kidnap Bugs for their failing theme park, Moron Mountain. Other voices include Danny DeVito, Kath Soucie. D (more…)

I’ll Watch604 Watching
Sat Oct 8 4:00pm
30 for 30Jordan Rides the Bus(Season 1, Episode 18) ESPNCLS

Michael Jordan's brief minor-league-baseball career is revisited by director Ron Shelton ("Bull Durham") in "Jordan Rides the Bus." The 1994 stint with the double-A Birmingham Barons and manager Terry Francona followed the murder of his father and his thir (more…)

I’ll Watch40 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Jordan, Yvette Prieto
Michael Jordan Welcomes Identical Twin Daughters

Michael Jordan became the proud father of identical twin girls Sunday, People reports.

Conan O'Brien
Conan Zings, Late Night Reacts to Jay Leno's Last Tonight Show

Jay Leno took his final bow on The Tonight Show Thursday, and his fellow late-night hosts each paid…

Kristen Wiig, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Alanis Gets Really "Ironic," Kristen Wiig Plays Michael Jordan, Comic-Con Cosplay, More

This week, Jimmy Fallon interviewed "Michael Jordan" (a.k.a. Kristen Wiig masquerading as the basket…

Kanye West
"I Am the Nucleus": The 14 Craziest Things Kanye West Told The New York Times

Kanye West broke his no press policy for a bizarre interview with  The New York Times, in which he m…

Michael Jordan
Michael Jordan Applies for Marriage License

Wedding bells will soon be ringing for Michael Jordan! The basketball legend and fiancée Yvette Prie…

Michael Jordan
Michael Jordan Hit with Paternity Suit

Following in the footsteps of Justin Bieber and every guest on Maury, Michael Jordan has been asked…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Jeffrey Jordan
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: February 17, 1963, Aquarius
  • Profession: Basketball player, Baseball player, Sports team executive

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind